Skip to main content

Conference Registration

The conference registration fee is £30 (£20 for students/unwaged) and includes all coffee/tea breaks, lunches, and a wine reception.
* indicates a required field

Privacy statement

The University of Warwick will process your personal data provided in this form and the workshop registration form for the purposes of processing your registration, payment and attendance at the Cultural Histories of Air and Illness 2018 and sharing your personal details in the conference programme, if you have ticked the relevant box(s) above.

The legal basis for processing this personal data is that it is necessary for the performance of a contract or consent, which is obtained through your submission of this online form.

Your personal data will not be shared or disclosed to any third parties external to the University of Warwick.

Your personal data will not be transferred outside of the EEA, will be kept securely by the University of Warwick and will be retained for a period of one month after the Cultural Histories of Air and Illness 2018 has taken place.

The University of Warwick is the Data Controller of this information and is committed to protecting the rights of individuals in line with Data Protection Legislation. Please visit the Information Commissioner’s Office’s webpages for further information in relation to your rights and the University’s Data Protection webpages for further information about how the University processes your personal data. The University’s Data Protection Officer, A Bajaj, can be contacted through infocompliance@warwick.ac.uk and any requests or complaints should be made in writing to the University’s Data Protection Officer.

Spam prevention

Please read the terms and conditions before submitting the form.