Coronavirus (Covid-19): Latest updates and information
Skip to main content Skip to navigation

Registration

Total transaction value: 0 GBP
Please indicate your dietary requirements

Privacy notice

The University of Warwick will process your personal data provided in this online registration form for the purpose(s) of admininistering and facilitating your attendance at the Poetic Determination Conference on May 4, 2019. The legal basis for processing this personal data is performance of a contract and consent and consent in relation to dietary requirements. Your personal data will not be shared or disclosed to any third parties external to the University of Warwick. Your personal data will not be transferred outside of the EEA, will be kept securely by the University of Warwick and will be retained up until May 20, 2019, at which point it will be deleted. The University of Warwick is the Data Controller of this information and is committed to protecting the rights of individuals in line with Data Protection Legislation. Please visit the Information Commissioner’s Office’s webpages for further information in relation to your rights and the University’s Data Protection webpages for further information about how the University processes your personal data. The University’s Data Protection Officer, A Bajaj, can be contacted through infocompliance@warwick.ac.uk and any requests or complaints should be made in writing to the University’s Data Protection Officer.

The University of Warwick is the Data Controller of any information you have entered on this form and is committed to protecting the rights of individuals in line with Data Protection Legislation. The University’s Data Protection webpages provide further information on your rights and how the University processes personal data. Please submit any data subject rights requests to infocompliance@warwick.ac.uk or address any complaints or suspected breaches to the University’s Data Protection Officer at DPO@warwick.ac.uk.

Spam prevention