Skip to main content

Catering

 

Caterers at the Ashmolean Museum

   
Address Benugo Events    
  Ashmolean Museum    
  Beaumont Street    
  Oxford    
  OX1 2PH    
       
Vendor record to be set up    
Notes: request to provide the bank details was sent by AG to Jo Rice 
Contact person Jo Rice    
  Head of Education    
  Ashmolean Museum    
  01865 288181    
  jo.rice@ashmus.ox.ac.uk    
       
Full Menu: download    

Caterers at the Maxine's House

   
Address: http://www.hessam.co.uk/    
       
vendor record: to be set up    
Notes: request to create the vendor record sent to Finance office
Contact: Hessam    
  7813321308    
  1235833386    
  hess@hessam.co.uk    

Catering requirements

DAY 1  (1July)  
10.30 - 11.00 Register & Coffee (Benugo Events):
  31 X filter Coffee and Loose Leaf Tea @ £1.95
  31 X cookies @ £ 1.25
12.30-13.15 Lunch (Benugo Events)
  8 X Vegetarian Platter @ £6.00
  23 X Speciality Bread Platter @ £6.65 31 X filter Coffee and Loose Leaf Tea @ £1.95 Mix of Still & Sparkling water + Orange and Apple juice (for 31 ppl)
15:30 -16:00 Coffee break (Benugo Events):
  31 X filter Coffee and Loose Leaf Tea @ £1.95
  31 X cookies @ £ 1.25
19:00 Workshop Dinner at the Maxine's house
   
DAY 2 (2July)  
11.30-12.00 Coffee break (Benugo Events):
  31 X filter Coffee and Loose Leaf Tea @ £1.95
  31 X cookies @ £ 1.25
13.30 - 14.30 Lunch (Benugo Events):
  8 X Vegetarian Platter @ £6.00
  23 X Speciality Bread Platter @ £6.65 31 X filter Coffee and Loose Leaf Tea @ £1.95 Mix of Still & Sparkling water + Orange and Apple juice (for 31 ppl)

  Name   Catering      
      Friday Lunch Saturday Lunch Friday Dinner Dietary Needs
1 Maxine Berg Warwick University x x x  
2 Helen Clifford Warwick University x x x  
3 Chris Nierstratz Warwick University x x x  
4 Hanna Hodacs Warwick University x x x  
5 Felicia Gottman Warwick University x x x  
6 Meike Fellinger Warwick University x x x  
7 Anna Jackson V&A, London x x x  
8 Lars Olof Loof City Museum, Gothenburg x x x  
9 Berit Eldivk Nordiske Museet, Stockholm x x x  
10 Brigitte Nicolas L'Orient, France x x x  
11 Kirsten Toftegaard Danish Museum of Art & Design, Copenhagen x x x  
12 Sonia Ashmore V&A, London x x x  
13 Clare Pollard Ashmolean x x x  
14 Dinah Reynolds Ashmolean x x x  
15 Shelagh Vainker Ashmolean x - x  
16 Jessica Harrison-Hall British Museum, London x x x  
17 Kevin Rogers Peter Inskip, London x x x  
18 KŽvin Le Doudec European University of Brittany, France x x x  
19 Menno Fitski Rijksmuseum, Amsterdam x x x  
20 Roger Smith Independent Scholar, London x x x  
21 Luisa Mengoini V&A, London x x x  
22 Patrick Conner Martyn Gregory Gallery - x x  
23 Vibe Maria Martin Denmark x x x  
24 Lesely Miller V&A, London x x x  
25 Craig Clunas Oxford x x x  
26 Giorgio Riello Warwick University x - x  
27 Anna Gerritsen Warwick University x - x  
28 Stephen McDowell Warwick University x x x  
29 Tim Davies Warwick University x x x  
30 Martine Gosselink Rijksmuseum, Amsterdam x x x  
31 Margot Finn Warwick University   x x  
32 James Linn Fitzwilliam Museum, Cambridge x x x  
33 Susan Stronge V&A, London x - x  
34 Michel Lee Museum of East Asian Art, Bath