Skip to main content

Registration Form

Total transaction value: 0 GBP
* indicates a required field

Privacy statement

The University of Warwick will process your personal data provided in this online registration form for the purposes of processing your registration and payment for the SSFH Annual Conference 2018 and contacting you with relevant information in relation to the conference. The legal basis for processing this personal data is consent, which is obtained through your submission of this online form. Your personal data will not be shared or disclosed to any third parties external to the University of Warwick, except where you have indicated, by selecting yes above, for your contact details (name and email address) to be shared in the delegate list for the purposes of networking. Your personal data will not be transferred outside of the EEA, will be kept securely by the University of Warwick and will be retained for a period one month after the SSFH Annual Conference 2018 has taken place. The University of Warwick is the Data Controller of this information and is committed to protecting the rights of individuals in line with Data Protection Legislation. Please visit the Information Commissioner’s Office’s webpages for further information in relation to your rights and the University’s Data Protection webpages for further information about how the University processes your personal data. The University’s Data Protection Officer, A Bajaj, can be contacted through infocompliance@warwick.ac.uk and any requests or complaints should be made in writing to the University’s Data Protection Officer.
Spam prevention