Coronavirus (Covid-19): Latest updates and information
Skip to main content Skip to navigation

History Exam Timetable 2020

Question papers will appear on this page at 9:00am on the specific release date. The module title will become a PDF file link that you can click to view or download.

 

Module Code

Module Title

Convenor

Assignment Release

Assignment Deadline (Tabula)

AM421-30 A History of the Latin American Drug Trade Benjamin Smith 19-May at 9:00am 26-May at 11:00am
HI31C-30 Merchants, Missionaries and Opium War Anne Gerritsen 20-May at 9:00am 27-May at 11:00am
HI31E-30 Stalinism in Europe, 1928-1953 Christoph Mick 21-May at 9:00am 28-May at 11:00am
HI31R-30 The Elizabethan Reformation Peter Marshall 22-May at 9:00am 29-May at 11:00am
HI323-30

Historiography

(for resit and FFA students only - Individuals will have received an email with information)

Charles Walton 22-May at 9:00am 29-May at 11:00am
AM217-30

Caribbean History

(for resit and FFA students only - Individuals will have received an email with information)

David Lambert 26-May at 9:00am 02-Jun at 11:00am
HI32B-30 Kenya's Mau Mau Rebellion, 1952-1960 David Anderson 26-May at 9:00am 02-Jun at 11:00am
HI275-30

The British Problem

(for resit and FFA students only - Individuals will have received an email with information)

Naomi Pullin and Imogen Peck 26-May at 9:00am 02-Jun at 11:00am
HI34C-30

Building the Future

(for resit and FFA students only - Individuals will have received an email with information)

Anna Ross 26-May at 9:00am 02-Jun at 11:00am
HI260-30 Nation and Memory in Russia, Poland and Ukraine Christoph Mick 27-May at 9:00am 03-Jun at 11:00am
HI281-30 Being Human Claudia Stein 27-May at 9:00am 03-Jun at 11:00am
HI34I-30 Medicine, Empire and the Body, c.1750-1914 Elise Smith 27-May at 9:00am 03-Jun at 11:00am
HI289-30 History of Russia since 1881 Claire Shaw 28-May at 9:00am 04-Jun at 11:00am
HI390-30 The World of the Tavern in Early Modern Europe Beat Kümin 28-May at 9:00am 04-Jun at 11:00am
HI242-30

Germany in the Age of the Reformation

(for resit and FFA students only - Individuals will have received an email with information)

Beat Kümin 29-May at 9:00am 05-Jun at 11:00am
HI291-30 Britain in the Twentieth Century: A Social History Laura Schwartz and Simon Peplow 29-May at 9:00am 05-Jun at 11:00am
HI3G7-30 Amity, Antagonism and Appeasement Colin Storer 29-May at 9:00am 05-Jun at 11:00am
AM407-30

Slavery and Slave Life in the American South

Tim Lockley 29-May at 9:00am 05-Jun at 11:00am
AM219-30

From the Revolution to the Drug War

(for resit and FFA students only - Individuals will have received an email with information)

Benjamin Smith 01-Jun at 9:00am 08-Jun at 11:00am
HI294-30 The History of Modern China Song-Chuan Chen 01-Jun at 9:00am 08-Jun at 11:00am
HI3H4-30

Empire of the Book: The Global Politics of Print

(for resit and FFA students only - Individuals will have received an email with information)

James Poskett 01-Jun at 9:00am 08-Jun at 11:00am
HI153-30

Making of the Modern World

(for students not in their first year of study - Individuals will have received an email with information)

Sarah Hodges 01-Jun at 9:00am 08-Jun at 11:00am
HI3K6-30 India And The Problem of Postcolonial Democracy Aditya Sarkar 02-Jun at 9:00am 09-Jun at 11:00am
HI276-30

Radical Politics and the Struggle for Democracy

(for resit and FFA students only - Individuals will have received an email with information)

Joachim Häberlen 03-Jun at 9:00am 10-Jun at 11:00am
HI2A5-30 Individual, Polis and Society Mark Philp 03-Jun at 9:00am 10-Jun at 11:00am
HI2D4-30 Race, Ethnicity and Migration in Modern Britain Simon Peplow 04-Jun at 9:00am 11-Jun at 11:00am
HI2D5-30 Science, Technology and Society, 1400 to Present Michael Bycroft 05-Jun at 9:00am 12-Jun at 11:00am
HI2D6-30 Spanish Imperialist in North Africa, 1912-56 Anna Ross 05-Jun at 9:00am 12-Jun at 11:00am
HI203-30

The European World, 1500-1750

(for resit and FFA students only - Individuals will have received an email with information)

Mark Knights 08-Jun at 9:00am 15-Jun at 11:00am
HI2E7-30 A History of Modern Mexico Benjamin Smith 08-Jun at 9:00am 15-Jun at 11:00am