Skip to main content

Humanities Studio (H076, Humanities Building)



Humanities Studio

Room booking rules and conditions of use:


Information:

Email IATL dot spaces at warwick dot ac dot uk or call 024 761 50377 with any problems or queries.

You will need to sign in to make bookings.
w. 7 Mon, Feb 19 Tue, Feb 20 Wed, Feb 21 Thu, Feb 22 Fri, Feb 23 Sat, Feb 24 Sun, Feb 25
08.00
Warwick Sport
Jina Tanton
Tango Society
Hong Liu
Latin and ballroom
Hannah McDonald
Tango Society
Hong Liu
Tango Society
Hong Liu
 
Warwick Sport
Jina Tanton
Tango Society
Hong Liu
Latin and ballroom
Hannah McDonald
Tango Society
Hong Liu
Tango Society
Hong Liu
09.00
IATL - Sport, Philosophy & Practice
Joy Lidstone
Tango Society
Hong Liu
Latin and ballroom
Hannah McDonald
Tango Society
Hong Liu
Tango Society
Hong Liu
 
IATL - Sport, Philosophy & Practice
Joy Lidstone
Tango Society
Hong Liu
Latin and ballroom
Hannah McDonald
Tango Society
Hong Liu
Tango Society
Hong Liu
10.00
Centre for Applied Linguistics
Cheryl Warner
School of Law
Lesley Morris
IATL - Sport, Philosophy & Practice
Joy Lidstone
IATL - Community Engagement
Joy Lidstone
IATL - Science of Music
Joy Lidstone
EQHO Hip Hop Dance Society
Jo Walker
Student as Producer
Ben Kulvichit
 
Centre for Applied Linguistics
Cheryl Warner
School of Law
Lesley Morris
IATL - Sport, Philosophy & Practice
Joy Lidstone
IATL - Community Engagement
Joy Lidstone
IATL - Science of Music
Joy Lidstone
EQHO Hip Hop Dance Society
Jo Walker
Student as Producer
Ben Kulvichit
11.00
Centre for Applied Linguistics
Cheryl Warner
School of Law
Lesley Morris
IATL - Contemporary Memory Studies
Joy Lidstone
IATL - Community Engagement
Joy Lidstone
IATL - Science of Music
Joy Lidstone
EQHO Hip Hop Dance Society
Jo Walker
Student as Producer
Ben Kulvichit
 
Centre for Applied Linguistics
Cheryl Warner
School of Law
Lesley Morris
IATL - Contemporary Memory Studies
Joy Lidstone
IATL - Community Engagement
Joy Lidstone
IATL - Science of Music
Joy Lidstone
EQHO Hip Hop Dance Society
Jo Walker
Student as Producer
Ben Kulvichit
12.00
IATL
Hannah Copeland
School of Law
Lesley Morris
IATL - Contemporary Memory Studies
Joy Lidstone
School of Law
Lesley Morris
School of Law
Lesley Morris
Student Recruitment, Outreach and Admissions Service (SROAS)
Maria Kehr
Student as Producer
Ben Kulvichit
 
School of Law
Lesley Morris
IATL - Contemporary Memory Studies
Joy Lidstone
School of Law
Lesley Morris
School of Law
Lesley Morris
Student Recruitment, Outreach and Admissions Service (SROAS)
Maria Kehr
Student as Producer
Ben Kulvichit
13.00
IATL
Elena Riva
School of Law
Lesley Morris
School of Law
Lesley Morris
Student Recruitment, Outreach and Admissions Service (SROAS)
Maria Kehr
Student as Producer
Ben Kulvichit
 
IATL
Elena Riva
School of Law
Lesley Morris
School of Law
Lesley Morris
Student Recruitment, Outreach and Admissions Service (SROAS)
Maria Kehr
Student as Producer
Ben Kulvichit
14.00
Global Sustainable Development
Susanna Pinkney
IATL
Elena Riva
EN336 - States of Damage: 21st Century US Writing and Culture (English)
Daniel Roper
QW34: English and Theatre Studies candidates event
Matthew Franks
IATL (Student as Producer)
Edward Eng

(Awaiting confirmation)

 
Global Sustainable Development
Susanna Pinkney
IATL
Elena Riva
EN336 - States of Damage: 21st Century US Writing and Culture (English)
Daniel Roper
QW34: English and Theatre Studies candidates event
Matthew Franks
IATL (Student as Producer)
Edward Eng
15.00
Global Sustainable Development
Susanna Pinkney
IATL
Elena Riva
EN336 - States of Damage: 21st Century US Writing and Culture (English)
Daniel Roper
QW34: English and Theatre Studies candidates event
Matthew Franks
IATL (Student as Producer)
Edward Eng
IATL Student as Producer
Nat Norland
 
Global Sustainable Development
Susanna Pinkney
IATL
Elena Riva
EN336 - States of Damage: 21st Century US Writing and Culture (English)
Daniel Roper
QW34: English and Theatre Studies candidates event
Matthew Franks
IATL (Student as Producer)
Edward Eng
IATL Student as Producer
Nat Norland
16.00
EN323 - Othello (English)
Daniel Roper
IATL
Elena Riva
IATL (Student as Producer)
Edward Eng
QW34: English and Theatre Studies candidates event
Matthew Franks
Ross Hunter IATL - (Student as Producer)
Ross Hunter
IATL Student as Producer
Nat Norland
 
EN323 - Othello (English)
Daniel Roper
IATL
Elena Riva
IATL (Student as Producer)
Edward Eng
QW34: English and Theatre Studies candidates event
Matthew Franks
Ross Hunter IATL - (Student as Producer)
Ross Hunter
IATL Student as Producer
Nat Norland
17.00
IATL Fran Cattaneo as Producer
Fran Cattaneo
EN323 - Othello (English)
Daniel Roper
IATL
Elena Riva
IATL (Student as Producer)
Edward Eng
QW34: English and Theatre Studies candidates event
Matthew Franks
Ross Hunter IATL - (Student as Producer)
Ross Hunter
IATL Student as Producer
Nat Norland
 
IATL Fran Cattaneo as Producer
Fran Cattaneo
EN323 - Othello (English)
Daniel Roper
IATL
Elena Riva
IATL (Student as Producer)
Edward Eng
QW34: English and Theatre Studies candidates event
Matthew Franks
Ross Hunter IATL - (Student as Producer)
Ross Hunter
IATL Student as Producer
Nat Norland
18.00
IATL Fran Cattaneo as Producer
Fran Cattaneo
EN323 - Othello (English)
Daniel Roper
IATL Fran Cattaneo as Producer
Fran Cattaneo
IATL Fran Cattaneo as Producer
Fran Cattaneo
IATL Fran Cattaneo as Producer
Fran Cattaneo
Ross Hunter IATL - (Student as Producer)
Ross Hunter
IATL Student as Producer
Nat Norland
 
IATL Fran Cattaneo as Producer
Fran Cattaneo
EN323 - Othello (English)
Daniel Roper
IATL Fran Cattaneo as Producer
Fran Cattaneo
IATL Fran Cattaneo as Producer
Fran Cattaneo
IATL Fran Cattaneo as Producer
Fran Cattaneo
Ross Hunter IATL - (Student as Producer)
Ross Hunter
IATL Student as Producer
Nat Norland
19.00
IATL Fran Cattaneo as Producer
Fran Cattaneo
IATL (Student as Producer)
Edward Eng
IATL Fran Cattaneo as Producer
Fran Cattaneo
IATL Fran Cattaneo as Producer
Fran Cattaneo
IATL Fran Cattaneo as Producer
Fran Cattaneo
Ross Hunter IATL - (Student as Producer)
Ross Hunter
Warwick Korean Society
Hyunkyu Kim
 
IATL Fran Cattaneo as Producer
Fran Cattaneo
IATL (Student as Producer)
Edward Eng
IATL Fran Cattaneo as Producer
Fran Cattaneo
IATL Fran Cattaneo as Producer
Fran Cattaneo
IATL Fran Cattaneo as Producer
Fran Cattaneo
Drama Collective
Samuel Dell
Warwick Korean Society
Hyunkyu Kim
20.00
IATL Fran Cattaneo as Producer
Fran Cattaneo
IATL (Student as Producer)
Edward Eng
IATL Fran Cattaneo as Producer
Fran Cattaneo
IATL Fran Cattaneo as Producer
Fran Cattaneo
IATL Fran Cattaneo as Producer
Fran Cattaneo
Drama Collective
Samuel Dell
Warwick Korean Society
Hyunkyu Kim
 
IATL Fran Cattaneo as Producer
Fran Cattaneo
IATL (Student as Producer)
Edward Eng
IATL Fran Cattaneo as Producer
Fran Cattaneo
IATL Fran Cattaneo as Producer
Fran Cattaneo
IATL Fran Cattaneo as Producer
Fran Cattaneo
Drama Collective
Samuel Dell
Warwick Korean Society
Hyunkyu Kim
21.00
Latin and Ballroom
Hannah McDonald
IATL (Student as Producer)
Edward Eng
IATL (Student as Producer)
Edward Eng
Latin and ballroom
Claire Slater
IATL (Student as Producer)
Edward Eng
Drama Collective
Samuel Dell
Warwick Korean Society
Hyunkyu Kim
 
Latin and Ballroom
Hannah McDonald
IATL (Student as Producer)
Edward Eng
IATL (Student as Producer)
Edward Eng
Latin and ballroom
Claire Slater
IATL (Student as Producer)
Edward Eng