Skip to main content Skip to navigation

Payment

Click here for Terms and Conditions of CIU membership.


Please enter your Company details below before proceeding to the WorldPay site via blue button at bottom of form.
PAYMENT (required)
Tick this box to indicate that have read and agree to the Terms and Conditions of Membership. (required)
Privacy notice

This form is used to help us track your membership payment, and contact you if required. None of this information is shared with third parties.

In collecting and further processing your personal data [information that relates to you] the University is a controller of your personal data. 

We process your personal data for the following purposes:

  • Administration of CIU membership
  • Administration of associated membership fee and payment.
  • To contact you about your membership.

The law allows us to process your personal data where we have a contractual relationship under a contract.

We will keep your personal data for the duration of your membership.

You may exercise rights in respect of your personal data.  These are the right of access to it, to rectify inaccurate information, to restrict processing or erase personal data, to object to our processing of it and to transfer it to another controller.  If you wish to exercise a right please contact infocompliance@warwick.ac.uk

If you are concerned about the way we have processed your personal data please let us know and we will investigate those concerns.  You may also contact our Data Protection Officer at dpo@warwick.ac.uk

 If, after we have investigated, you are still concerned you may contact the data protection regulator.  They can be contacted via www.ico.org.uk

The University of Warwick is the Data Controller of any information you have entered on this form and is committed to protecting the rights of individuals in line with Data Protection Legislation. The University's Data Protection webpages provide further information on your rights and how the University processes personal data. Please submit any data subject rights requests to infocompliance@warwick.ac.uk or address any complaints or suspected breaches to the University's Data Protection Officer at DPO@warwick.ac.uk.

Spam prevention