Skip to main content Skip to navigation

Research Students

Students who are currently enrolled as postgraduates by research in the Department of Computer Science are given below, with links to their (public) personal web pages, if applicable.

Email addresses can be found using the search facility on the Warwick web site.

Name Supervisor Telephone Office
Zakiyya ADAM Caroline Meyer (WMG) MSB
Betty AGBONS Stephen Jarvis
Abdullah AL HAJRI Arshad Jhumka CS208
Rawan ALBUSAYLI Nasir Rajpoot CS302
Mansour ALDAWOOD Arshad Jhumka / Suhaib Fahmy CS208
Navid ALEMI KOOHBANANI Nasir Rajpoot CS302
Abdullah ALGAMDI Chang-Tsun Li / Victor Sanchez CS229
Hammam ALGHAMDI Nasir Rajpoot CS302
Mohammed ALGHAMDI Ligang He 22485 CS208
Sara ALHAJAILI Arshad Jhumka 22485 CS229
Al (Alwaleed) ALHARBI Arshad Jhumka 22485 CS208
Khalid ALHARTHI Arshad Jhumka CS208
Abeer ALMOWALLAD Victor Sanchez / Tanaya Guha CS229
Nouf ALMUJALLY Mike Joy 22368 CS329
Naif ALOTAIBI Mike Joy CS327
Huda ALRASHIDI Mike Joy / Thomas Ullman 22368 CS329
Abdulaziz ALSHAHRANI Mike Joy 22368 CS327
Sarah ALSHAMRANI Mike Joy CS329
Aseel ALTURKI Stephen Jarvis MSB
Katherine ASCOTT Jon Coaffee MSB
Ruqayya AWAN Nasir Rajpoot CS308
Ayesha AZAM Nasir Rajpoot CS302
Vishwash BATRA Yulan He CS233
Dominic BROWN  Stephen Jarvis CS204
Christian CATON Stephen Jarvis MSB
Josh CAVIE Jianfeng Feng / Edmund Rolls CS327
Jason (Ching-Chun) CHANG Chung-Tsun Li / Victor Sanchez
Zhiyan CHEN Ligang He / Chang-Tsun Li 73793 CS227
Dean CHESTER Stephen Jarvis / Suhaib Fahmy CS204
Edward CHUAH Arshad Jhumka ATI
Chris CONLAN Hakan Ferhatosmanoglu MSB
Teddy CUNNINGHAM Martin Gillie / Hakan Ferhatosmanoglu MB4.17
Jacques DARK Graham Cormode
Eleanor DAVIES Sara Kalvala CS333
Jonathan DAVIES Rob Procter MB4.18
Oran DEVILLY Jane Sinclair / Mike Joy
Cieran DEVLIN Jon Coaffee
Charlie DICKENS Graham Cormode
James DICKSON Stephen Jarvis CS204
Alex DIXON Ranko Lazic MSB
Bowen DU Hongkai Wen CS233
Ruiqing FENG Jianfeng Feng / Edmund Rolls CS329
Denys FLORES ARMAS Arshad Jhumka 22485 CS208
Jasmine GROSSO Arshad Jhumka MSB
Aparajita HALDAR Hakan Ferhatosmanoglu MB4.17
Nicole HENGESBACH Greg McInerny / Joao Porto de Albuquerque MB4.18
Chris HICKEY Graham Cormode CS333
Noor Hasimah IBRAHIM TEO Mike Joy
Peng JIANG Ligang He
Melissa KENNY Jon Coaffee MSB
Richard KIRK Stephen Jarvis CS204
Jack KIRTON Arshad Jhumka MSB
Konstantin KLEMMER Stephen Jarvis NYU
Elena KOCHKINA Rob Procter / Maria Liakata
Tejas KULKARNI Graham Cormode
Junyu LI Ligang He
Zythen LI Stephen Jarvis MSB
Jiashu LIAO Victor Sanchez / Tanaya Guha
Shan LIN Chang-Tsun Li / Victor Sanchez
Grzegorz LISOWSKI Paolo Turrini CS333
Man LUO Hongkai Wen CS333
Qingzhi MA Peter Triantifillou CS333
Mohammed MARAY Arshad Jhumka 73801 CS208
Matteo MAZZAMURRO Weisi Guo MB4.18
Helen MCKAY Nathan Griffiths / Abhir Bhalerao CS316
Ali MEREE Arshad Jhumka CS208
Ali MOHAMMADI SHANGHOOSHABAD Peter Triantafillou CS233
Antonis MOUHTAROPOULOS Chang-Tsun Li / Victor Sanchez
Corine MUIR Greg McInerny / Rosemary Collier / Joao Porto De Albuquerque
Alexander NOLL Rob Procter / Nerea Calvillo Conzalez MB4.18
Andrew OWENSON Stephen Jarvis 22863 CS204
Nicole PEINELT Maria Likata ATI
Shanaka PERERA Stephen Jarvis MSB
Gabriele PERGOLA Yulan He CS233
Vangelis PITIDIS Jon Coaffee / Joao Porto de Albuquerque
Caroline PLAYER Nathan Griffiths
John POCOCK Nasir Rajpoot CS302
David PURSER Andrzej Murawski / Dmitry Chistikov MB4.21
Talha QAISER Nasir Rajpoot 73739 CS302
Farrukh QAZI Arshad Jhumka 22485 CS208
Oscar (Yijun) QUAN Chang-Tsun Li / Ligang He 22438 CS227
Ebtehal QUQANDI Mike Joy 73801 CS327
Fitri RACHBINI Yulan He CS233
John RAHILLY Joao Porto de Albuquerque / Stephen Jarvis
James RAVENSCROFT Maria Liakata
Mohammed REHMAN Mike Joy  
David RICHARDSON Arshad Jhumka MSB
Natalie ROTHWELL Arshad Jhumka MSB
Debaleena ROY Victor Sanchez / Tanaya Guha CS229
Muhammad SHABAN Nasir Rajpoot 73739 CS302
Mary SHAPCOTT Nasir Rajpoot
Brendan SHERIDAN Mohammad Rezania MSB
Amir SHIRIAN Tanaya Guha / Victor Sanchez CS229
Choudry SHUAIB Stephen Jarvis MSB
Timothy SIT Robert Kerr MSB
Isabella SLATTERY Rob Procter / Jon Coaffee MSB
Andra SONEA Stephen Jarvis / Weisi Guo
Liam STEADMAN Nathan Griffiths MB4.17
Oliver STYLES Victor Sanchez
Yi SU Ligang He
Justin SUTTON-PARKER Rob Procter
Malkiat THIARAI Stephen Jarvis
Elisabeth TITIS Rob Procter / Stephen Jarvis / Lukasz Walasek
Nataliya TKACHENKO Stephen Jarvis / Rob Procter
Ivanna TOSHEVA Nerea Calvillo Gonzalez
David TRUBY Stephen Jarvis 22863 CS204
Ian TU Abhir Bhalerao / Nathan Griffiths
Philipp ULBRICH Joao Porto de Albuquerque / Jon Coaffee
James VAN HINSBERG Nathan Griffiths CS316
Oba WAIYAKI Jon Coaffee
Zhuo WAN Jianfeng Feng / Edmund Rolls CS327
Haoyi WANG Chang-Tsun Li / Victor Sanchez 73793 CS229
Shen WANG Feng Hao CS333
Shuang WANG Hakan Ferhatosmanoglu CS233
Greg WATSON Abhir Bhalerao MSB
Tom WOOD Victor Sanchez
Hao WU Ligang He 73793 CS227
Wentai WU Ligang He CS227
Yuze YANG Jianfeng Feng / Edmund Rolls CS329
Yujue ZHOU Ligang He CS227