Skip to main content Skip to navigation

Apply Online

Please complete the online form below to apply for Introduction to Immunology.
You will need to satisfy entry requirements for this course. If you do not have a first degree (minimum second class) you may still be able to take the course should you have appropriate work experience.

* indicates a required field

Privacy statement

The University of Warwick will process your personal data provided in this online application form for the purposes of processing your application and contacting you with relevant information in relation to the course you have applied for.

The legal basis for processing this personal data is necessary for the performance of a contract.

Your personal data will not be shared or disclosed to any third parties external to the University of Warwick.

Your personal data will not be transferred outside of the EEA, will be kept securely by the University of Warwick and will be retained for a period of one month after your chosen course has taken place.

The University of Warwick is the Data Controller of this information and is committed to protecting the rights of individuals in line with Data Protection Legislation. Please visit the Information Commissioner’s Office’s webpages for further information in relation to your rights and the University’s Data Protection webpages for further information about how the University processes your personal data. The University’s Data Protection Officer, A Bajaj, can be contacted through infocompliance@warwick.ac.uk and any requests or complaints should be made in writing to the University’s Data Protection Officer.

Spam prevention