Skip to main content

MPAGS Timetable 17/18

All MPAGS Lectures at The University of Warwick are held in PS 0.18 on the ground floor of the Physical Sciences building.


November 2017

Show selected | Select all / none
  • Bose-Einstein Condensation in Ultra Cold Gases
  • C++ Programming
  • Classical and quantum phase transitions
  • Epitaxy Fundamentals
  • Formation of planetary systems
  • Group Theory
  • Introduction to Particle Physics
  • Particle Detection and Data Analysis
  • Quantum Electro Dynamic
  • Quantum Field Theory
  • Relativistic Quantum Mechanics
  • Scientific Computing with Python module.
  • Statistics for Particle
  • Untagged
Help using calendars
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri
Wk 5 Oct 30 31 Nov 1 2 3
11:00 - 12:00 Quantum Electro Dynamic - Kostas Petridis
12:00 - 13:00 Group Theory - Orlando Villalobos-Baillie
15:00 - 17:00 Scientific Computing with Python module - Steven Bamford
11:00 - 12:00 Quantum Field Theory - Tasos Avgoustidis
12:00 - 13:00 Quantum Electro Dynamic - Kostas Petridis
14:00 - 16:00 Formation of planetary systems - Richard Alexander
14:00 - 16:00 Bose-Einstein Condensation in Ultra Cold Gases - Dimitri Gangardt
11:00 - 12:00 Group Theory - Orlando Villalobos-Baillie
12:00 - 13:00 Quantum Field Theory - Tasos Avgoustidis
10:00 - 17:00 C++ Programming - Mark Slater and Thomas Latham
10:00 - 17:00 C++ Programming - Mark Slater and Thomas Latham
Wk 6 6 7 8 9 10
11:00 - 12:00 Quantum Electro Dynamic - Kostas Petridis
12:00 - 13:00 Group Theory - Orlando Villalobos-Baillie
15:00 - 17:00 Scientific Computing with Python module - Steven Bamford
10:00 - 11:00 Classical and quantum phase transitions - Stephen Powell
11:00 - 12:00 Quantum Field Theory - Tasos Avgoustidis
12:00 - 13:00 Quantum Electro Dynamic - Kostas Petridis
14:00 - 16:00 Formation of planetary systems - Richard Alexander
14:00 - 16:00 Bose-Einstein Condensation in Ultra Cold Gases - Dimitri Gangardt
10:00 - 11:00 Classical and quantum phase transitions - Stephen Powell
11:00 - 12:00 Group Theory - Orlando Villalobos-Baillie
12:00 - 13:00 Quantum Field Theory - Tasos Avgoustidis
11:00 - 12:00 Quantum Electro Dynamic - Kostas Petridis
12:00 - 13:00 Group Theory - Orlando Villalobos-Baillie
11:00 - 12:00 Quantum Field Theory - Tasos Avgoustidis
12:00 - 13:00 Quantum Electro Dynamic - Kostas Petridis
Wk 7 13 14 15 16 17
11:00 - 12:00 Group Theory - Orlando Villalobos-Baillie
12:00 - 13:00 Quantum Field Theory - Tasos Avgoustidis
15:00 - 17:00 Scientific Computing with Python module - Steven Bamford
10:00 - 11:00 Classical and quantum phase transitions - Stephen Powell
11:00 - 12:00 Quantum Electro Dynamic - Kostas Petridis
12:00 - 13:00 Group Theory - Orlando Villalobos-Baillie
14:00 - 16:00 Formation of planetary systems - Richard Alexander
14:00 - 16:00 Bose-Einstein Condensation in Ultra Cold Gases - Dimitri Gangardt
10:00 - 11:00 Classical and quantum phase transitions - Stephen Powell
11:00 - 12:00 Quantum Field Theory - Tasos Avgoustidis
10:00 - 17:00 C++ Programming - Mark Slater and Thomas Latham
10:00 - 17:00 C++ Programming - Mark Slater and Thomas Latham
Wk 8 20 21 22 23 24
11:00 - 12:00 Quantum Electro Dynamic - Kostas Petridis
12:00 - 13:00 Group Theory - Orlando Villalobos-Baillie
15:00 - 17:00 Scientific Computing with Python module - Steven Bamford
10:00 - 11:00 Classical and quantum phase transitions - Stephen Powell
11:00 - 12:00 Quantum Field Theory - Tasos Avgoustidis
12:00 - 13:00 Quantum Electro Dynamic - Kostas Petridis
14:00 - 16:00 Formation of planetary systems - Richard Alexander
10:00 - 11:00 Classical and quantum phase transitions - Stephen Powell
11:00 - 12:00 Group Theory - Orlando Villalobos-Baillie
12:00 - 13:00 Quantum Field Theory - Tasos Avgoustidis
11:00 - 12:00 Quantum Electro Dynamic - Kostas Petridis
12:00 - 13:00 Group Theory - Orlando Villalobos-Baillie
11:00 - 12:00 Quantum Field Theory - Tasos Avgoustidis
Wk 9 27 28 29 30 Dec 1
11:00 - 13:00 Statistics for Particle - Jonas Rademacker
10:00 - 11:00 Classical and quantum phase transitions - Stephen Powell
11:00 - 13:00 Statistics for Particle - Jonas Rademacker
14:00 - 16:00 Formation of planetary systems - Richard Alexander
10:00 - 11:00 Classical and quantum phase transitions - Stephen Powell
11:00 - 13:00 Statistics for Particle - Jonas Rademacker
11:00 - 13:00 Statistics for Particle - Jonas Rademacker
11:00 - 13:00 Statistics for Particle - Jonas Rademacker