Skip to main content

TCM2018

It really helps us if you register online. Thanks.
Coffee, Lunch and tea are included in the registration fee below.

For each poster submission, please EITHER submit a complete abstract file OR type in authors and title.
Attach file
No files are currently attached.
Total transaction value: 0 GBP
* indicates a required field

Privacy statement

The University of Warwick will process your personal data provided in this form for the purposes of processing your registration, payment and attendance at the Theory of Condensed Matter (TCM) Conference 2018.

The legal basis for processing this personal data is that it is necessary for the performance of a contract.

Your personal data will not be shared or disclosed to any third parties external to the University of Warwick.

Your personal data will not be transferred outside of the EEA, will be kept securely by the University of Warwick and will be retained for a period of one month after the TCM Conference 2018 has taken place.

The University of Warwick is the Data Controller of this information and is committed to protecting the rights of individuals in line with Data Protection Legislation. Please visit the Information Commissioner’s Office’s webpages for further information in relation to your rights and the University’s Data Protection webpages for further information about how the University processes your personal data. The University’s Data Protection Officer, A Bajaj, can be contacted through infocompliance@warwick.ac.uk and any requests or complaints should be made in writing to the University’s Data Protection Officer.

Spam prevention