Skip to main content

ECSCRM 2018 Additional Items

ECSCRM 2018 Additional Items

Full details of fees, packages and terms and conditions available here.

Conference Attendee Details

 
Total transaction value: 0 GBP
* indicates a required field

Privacy statement

The University of Warwick will process your personal data provided in this online registration form for the purposes of processing your registration, payment and attendance at the ECSCRM Conference 2018 and contacting you with relevant information in relation to the conference.

The legal basis for processing this personal data is that it is necessary for the performance of a contract or consent, which is obtained through ticking the applicable box(s) and submission of this online form.

Your personal data will not be shared or disclosed to any third parties external to the University of Warwick except where you have indicated, by selecting yes above, that you would like your name and organisation/institution to be shared with other delegates at ECSCRM 2018 and/or your name, organisation/institution and email address to be shared with the future organisers of ICSCRM 2019 (University of Kyoto) and/or ECSCRM 2020 (University of Tours).

Your personal data will not be transferred outside of the EEA, except where you have indicated, by selecting yes above, that you give your explicit consent for your name, organisation/institution and email address to be shared with the future organisers of ICSCRM 2019 (University of Kyoto), will be kept securely by the University of Warwick and will be retained for a period of one month after the proceedings for ECSCRM 2018 are shipped unless you indicated above that you explicitly consent to your data being shared with the future organisers of ICSCRM 2019 (University of Kyoto) and/or ECSCRM 2020 (University of Tours) in which case it will be kept for a period of one month after those conferences have taken place.

The University of Warwick is the Data Controller of this information and is committed to protecting the rights of individuals in line with Data Protection Legislation. Please visit the Information Commissioner’s Office’s webpages for further information in relation to your rights and the University’s Data Protection webpages for further information about how the University processes your personal data. The University’s Data Protection Officer, A Bajaj, can be contacted through infocompliance@warwick.ac.uk and any requests or complaints should be made in writing to the University’s Data Protection Officer.