Skip to main content

What's on

Get involved on social with our
#activecampus | |

Swimming The latest swim timetable and sauna times (sessions change weekly).

Special events Challenges, tournaments and week long events.

Play or learn with courses and leagues throughout the year.

Opening times

Find your next class or activity:

Already know what you want to do? Book your place now.

Filter by events:

clear filters

Monday 28 May - Sunday 03 Jun 2018

Show selected | Select all / none
  • Ab Blast
  • Active Families
  • Advanced running
  • Aqua Aerobics
  • Ashtanga Yoga
  • Athletics track
  • BREEZE
  • Badminton
  • Beginner running
  • Body Attack
  • Body Balance
  • Body Combat
  • Body Pump
  • Boxing Circuits
  • Boxing Fitness and Technique
  • CX Worx
  • Cardio Burn
  • Circuits
  • Climbing
  • Clubs
  • Cycling
  • DBands
  • Energising and challenging
  • Family
  • Fast Track
  • Floorball
  • Football
  • GRIT series
  • HIIT
  • Health and Wellbeing
  • Intermediate running
  • Kettlebells
  • Ladies boxing
  • Legs bums and tums
  • Mental Health Day
  • MetaFit
  • Outdoor Fit
  • PSL Squash
  • Pilates
  • Pop Up Sports
  • Power Circuit
  • Renewal
  • Rock up and Play
  • Running
  • Running and walking
  • SkipFit
  • Soccercise
  • Sociable and fun
  • Special Events
  • Squatrack.4.girls
  • Staff VIBE Cycling
  • Strength and sculpting
  • Studio cycling
  • Swim circuits
  • Swimming
  • Team Warwick
  • Tennis
  • Total Barre
  • UV Events
  • VIBE Cycle
  • VIBE Power
  • VIBE Step
  • Varsity 2018
  • Walking
  • Warwick Girls Can
  • Waterworks
  • Wellbeing walk
  • Yoga
  • Yoga Relaxation
  • Yoga for Boys
  • Zumba
  • Untagged
Help using calendars
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
May 28 29 30 31 Jun 1 2 3
7:30am - 8:45am Yoga for Men Studio
9am - 10am Volleyball Fitness Main Hall
9:30am - 10:30am VIBE Step Studio
10:30am - 11:30am Legs, bums & tums Studio
11:30am - 12:30pm Studio cycling Studio
12pm - 12:30pm MetaFit Functional Studio
12pm - 1pm Female Cricket Main Hall
12:30pm - 1:15pm Staff Boxing Functional Studio
12:30pm - 1:30pm Body Attack Westwood Dance Studio
12:30pm - 1:15pm Aqua Aerobics Swimming pool
12:30pm - 1:30pm Body Pump™ Studio
12:45pm - 1:30pm Cardio Tennis Indoor courts
5pm - 5:45pm Evening Run Sports Centre
5pm - 6pm Walking Football Tarkett pitch
5pm - 6pm Women's Football Tarkett pitch
5:15pm - 5:45pm CX Worx™ Functional Studio
5:30pm - 6:30pm Cardio Tennis Indoor courts
5:30pm - 6:30pm Yoga Studio
5:45pm - 6:45pm Body Combat Functional Studio
6:30pm - 7:30pm Body Attack Studio
7pm - 8pm Boxing Circuits Functional Studio
7:30pm - 8:30pm Tennis Indoor courts
7:30pm - 9:30pm Social Play Indoor courts
7:30pm - 8pm MetaFit Studio
8pm - 9pm Ladies boxing Functional Studio
8:30pm - 10pm Football Sand astro pitch
8:30pm - 9:30pm Tennis Indoor courts
7:30am - 8:15am Staff VIBE Cycling Studio
8am - 8:45am Yoga for Productivity Humanities Studio
9am - 12pm Bear Cubs Summer Half Term Climbing Camp Climbing Centre
9:15am - 10am Body Pump™ Express Studio
12:15pm - 1pm Lunchtime Run University House
12:20pm - 12:50pm CX Worx™ Studio
12:30pm - 1pm Wellbeing Walk Outside library
12:30pm - 1:30pm 7-aside football Sand Based Pitch
12:30pm - 1:30pm Floorball Sand pitch
12:30pm - 2pm Beginner Volleyball Main Hall
12:30pm - 1pm Staff GRIT Series™ Functional Studio
12:30pm - 1pm No Kit No Problem Humanities Studio
12:45pm - 1:30pm Cardio Tennis Indoor courts
1pm - 2pm Body Pump™ Studio
1pm - 1:30pm GRIT Series™ Functional Studio
4pm - 5pm Jogging with WUAXC Sports Centre
4pm - 5pm Intermediate Run Sports Centre
5:15pm - 6pm Kettlebells Functional Studio
5:30pm - 6:30pm Athletics Circuits Main hall
5:30pm - 6:30pm Outdoor Fit Meet your instructor outside the Sports Centre.
5:30pm - 7pm Football Sand pitch 1
6pm - 7pm Ladies boxing Functional Studio
7pm - 8pm Boxing Fitness & Technique Functional Studio
7pm - 8:30pm Yoga Studio
7:30am - 8:15am Staff HIIT Core Studio
9am - 12pm Bear Cubs Summer Half Term Climbing Camp Climbing Centre
9:30am - 11:30am Social Play Indoor courts
11:30am - 12:30pm Body Attack Studio
12pm - 2pm Pop-up #ReshapingSport Outside Oculus
12:15pm - 12:45pm Wellbeing Walk University House
12:30pm - 1:30pm Body Pump™ Studio
1pm - 2pm Track Run with WUAXC Westwood Athletics Track
1pm - 1:45pm Kettlebells Functional Studio
1:30pm - 2:30pm Body Balance™ Studio
2:30pm - 3:30pm MetaFit / Core Studio
3:30pm - 4:30pm Ashtanga Yoga Studio
4:30pm - 5:15pm Aqua Aerobics Swimming pool
5pm - 5:30pm Ab Blast Functional Studio
5pm - 6pm Couch 2 5K Plus Sports Centre
5:30pm - 7pm Badminton Desso Hall
5:30pm - 6:30pm Body Pump™ Studio
5:30pm - 6pm Students Yoga for Study Humanities Studio
5:30pm - 6:30pm Circuits Functional Studio
5:30pm - 8:30pm Cricket Cryfield Nets
6pm - 6:30pm Student Yin and Restorative Yoga Humanities Studio
6:30pm - 7pm CX Worx™ Functional Studio
6:30pm - 7:30pm Studio cycling Studio
7pm - 8pm Body Combat Functional Studio
7:30pm - 8:15pm Body Attack Studio
8pm - 8:45pm Staff and Students Yoga Nidra Functional Training Studio
8:45pm - 9:45pm Yoga Relaxation Studio
7:30am - 8:15am Studio Cycling Studio
9am - 12pm Bear Cubs Summer Half Term Climbing Camp Climbing Centre
10am - 11am Body Attack Studio
11:30am - 12:30pm Body Pump™ Studio
12pm - 1pm 5-aside football Main hall
12pm - 1pm Legs, bums & tums Westwood Dance Studio
12pm - 2pm Pop-up #BeatTheBear Library
12:15pm - 1pm Lunchtime Run University House
12:30pm - 1:30pm Pilates Studio
12:30pm - 1:15pm Staff Circuits Functional Studio
12:45pm - 1:30pm Cardio Tennis Indoor courts
5pm - 6pm Athletics Circuits Activity Room
5:15pm - 6pm Swim Circuits Swimming pool
5:30pm - 7pm Football Tarkett pitch
5:30pm - 6:30pm Total Barre Studio
6pm - 7pm Jogging with WUAXC Sports Centre
6pm - 7:30pm Rush hockey Water-based pitch
6pm - 7pm Ladies boxing Functional Studio
6:30pm - 7:30pm Cardio Tennis Indoor courts
6:30pm - 7:30pm Body Balance™ Studio
7pm - 7:30pm CX Worx™ Functional Studio
7:30pm - 8:30pm Tennis Indoor courts
7:30pm - 8:30pm Body Combat Functional Studio
7:45pm - 8:30pm Body Pump™ Studio
8:30pm - 9:30pm Tennis Indoor courts
9pm - 10pm Basketball Main Hall
7:15am - 7:45am Morning Intermediate Run Sports Centre
7:15am - 8:30am Ashtanga Yoga Studio
9am - 12pm Bear Cubs Summer Half Term Climbing Camp Climbing Centre
10:30am - 11:30am Legs, bums & tums Studio
11:30am - 12:30pm Body Pump™ Studio
12:15pm - 1pm Lunchtime Run Sports Centre
12:30pm - 1:15pm Studio Cycling Studio
12:30pm - 1:30pm Ultimate Frisbee Tarkett Pitch
1pm - 1:45pm Kettlebells Functional Studio
2pm - 3pm Dodgeball Main Hall
3pm - 4pm Pilates Studio
4pm - 5pm Football Tarkett pitch
4pm - 5pm MetaFit / Core Studio
4:30pm - 5:30pm Swim Clinic Swimming Pool
5pm - 5:45pm Soccercise Studio
6pm - 7pm Squash Squash Courts 1&2
6pm - 7:30pm Yoga Studio
7:30pm - 9:30pm Social Play Indoor courts
9:30am - 10:30am Yoga Studio
10am - 12pm Female Hockey Westwood Astro
10:30am - 11:30am Body Pump™ Studio
11:30am - 12:30pm Body Attack Studio
8pm - 9:30pm Volleyball Main Hall
9:30am - 11am Wildcats Football Club 4G Pitch, Cryfield
9:30am - 11am Lions Football Club 4G Pitch, Cryfield
10:30am - 1:30pm Cricket Cryfield Nets
11:30am - 12:30pm Body Pump™ Studio
12:30pm - 1pm CX Worx™ Studio
3:30pm - 4:30pm VIBE Cycling Studio
4:30pm - 5:30pm VIBE Cycling Studio
4:30pm - 6:30pm Basketball Desso Hall
5:30pm - 6:30pm Zumba Studio
6:30pm - 7:30pm Body Pump™ Studio
7:30pm - 8:30pm Pilates Studio