Skip to main content Skip to navigation

Masterclass Booking Form

Total transaction value: 0 GBP
Please confirm that you have read and agree to the terms in our Privacy statement below (required)

Privacy notice

The University of Warwick will process your personal data provided in this online form for the purposes of registering, administering, facilitating, organizing and delivering the PathLAKE Masterclasses event on the 20 – 24 January 2020. The legal basis for processing this personal data is that it is necessary for the performance of a contract and consent (consent where you have provided access and/or dietary requirements).

Your personal data will not be shared with third parties external to the University of Warwick except: The Royal College of Pathologists (this includes your name, access and dietary requirements) and we refer you to their privacy statement

Your personal data will not be transferred outside of the EEA, will be kept securely by the University of Warwick and will be retained for a period of 7 years after the Pathlake Masterclasses between 20 – 24 January 2020.

The University of Warwick is the Data Controller of this information and is committed to protecting the rights of individuals in line with Data Protection Legislation.

Please visit the University’s Data Protection webpages for further information in relation to your rights and how the University processes your personal data.

The University’s Data Protection Officer, A Bajaj, can be contacted through infocompliance@warwick.ac.uk and any requests or complaints should be made in writing to the University’s Data Protection Officer.

If you are dissatisfied with the way in which your personal data is being processed, you have a right to complain to the Information Commissioner’s Office.

The GDPR and DPA 2018 also gives you the right to lodge a complaint with the Information Commissioner who may be contacted at https://ico.org.uk/concerns/ or telephone on 0303 123 1113.

The University of Warwick is the Data Controller of any information you have entered on this form and is committed to protecting the rights of individuals in line with Data Protection Legislation. The University’s Data Protection webpages provide further information on your rights and how the University processes personal data. Please submit any data subject rights requests to infocompliance@warwick.ac.uk or address any complaints or suspected breaches to the University’s Data Protection Officer at DPO@warwick.ac.uk.

Spam prevention