Skip to main content

Registration Form - Language, Translation, and Migration

Total transaction value: 195 GBP

* indicates a required field

Privacy statement

The University of Warwick will process your personal data provided in this online registration form for the purposes of processing your registration and payment for the Language Translation Migration Conference 2018 and contacting you with relevant information in relation to the conference and any future MITN events, if you have ticked the box above.

The legal basis for processing this personal data is consent, which is obtained through your submission of this online form.

Your personal data will not be shared or disclosed to any third parties external to the University of Warwick.

Your personal data will not be transferred outside of the EEA, will be kept securely by the University of Warwick and will be retained for a period of one month after the Language Translation Migration Conference 2018 has taken place unless you indicated above that you wish to receive information about future MITN events.

The University of Warwick is the Data Controller of this information and is committed to protecting the rights of individuals in line with Data Protection Legislation. Please visit the Information Commissioner’s Office’s webpages for further information in relation to your rights and the University’s Data Protection webpages for further information about how the University processes your personal data. The University’s Data Protection Officer, A Bajaj, can be contacted through and any requests or complaints should be made in writing to the University’s Data Protection Officer.

Spam prevention

For Terms and Conditions see here