Skip to main content Skip to navigation

Challenge Submissions

The WEC Team would like to express our gratitude to the teams as well as other students and colleagues in each Department that were not on the official team but contributed to the Challenge and teams' final submissions. Thank you!

If any of the links do not work, you can access all submissions in the WEC Outputs OneDrive Folder here

Wild Card 1

Poster

Website

Team members:

  • Harsh Chandarana
  • Amarjeet Mutneja
  • Rebecca Easterbrook
  • Millie Tissut

Wild Card 2

Poster

Accessible recording

Team members:

  • Melissa Yip
  • Charis Regalado
  • Andrew Todd
  • Kayleigh Buckingham-Pegg

Wild Card 3

Poster

Miro board

Team members:

  • Ninna Makrinov
  • Mandy Harris
  • Nirav Dhruve
  • Israel Sánchez Peña

Chemistry

WEC Poster

Student Poster

Team members:

  • Kumayl Gangji 
  • Leanne Loveitt 
  • Adam Alcock 
  • Ian Scrase 

Development & Alumni Engagement

Video

Team members:

  • Giulia Boggiano
  • Susie Carr
  • Paul Robbins
  • Lauren Holgate

Economics

Video

Transcript

  • Team members:
  • James Clarke 
  • Cindy Kim
  • Atisha Ghosh 
  • Stephanie Reddding 

Education Studies

Video

  • Team members:
  • Helen Chidler 
  • Julia Römer 
  • Cheryl Cane 
  • Claire McKeown

Psychology

Poster

Team members:

  • Shanzeh Rizvi  
  • Inca Hide-Wrigh 
  • Gitit Kadar-Satat 
  • Siobhan Qadir  

School of Life Sciences

Poster

Team members:

  • Biborka Balazs 
  • Amir Ayazbayev 
  • Laura Yetton 
  • David Molyneux 

Warwick Business School

Video

Team members:

  • Theo Trianafillou 
  • Sarvesh Anand
  • Kara Bennett
  • Tracy East-Wilkins
  • Faye Neivens

Warwick Manufacturing Group

Question

Team Introduction

Video

Team members:

  • Aubrey Gou 
  • Jorge Morales Melgoza
  • Gurnoor Sengal 
  • Kostantina Dee 
  • Lee Griffin 

Warwick Medical School & School of Law

Poster

Core Skills Radar

Team members:

  • Rebecca Cole  
  • Charlie Cunningham  
  • Hollie White 
  • Carolina Alonso Bejarano