Skip to main content

Long List nominees for the University Awards 2017 - Teams

Congratulations to all team nominees! View the individual nominees here.

The 2017 winners were announced on Friday 12 May at a glittering Awards evening.

All names are listed as they were submitted by nominators. If you spot any mistakes please email the team at uni.awards@warwick.ac.uk

Community contribution

  • Unitemps external team
    Andy Walker, Natalie Dersley, Andrea Skelly, Roberto Ciuffini, Phillip Sale, Natasha Carrolan, Emma Marriott, Manny Mahay, Abi Botham
    Warwick Employment Group / Unitemps
  • Warwick Arts Centre Box Office, Sales & Front of House Team
    Emma Parker, Mel Jordan, Jackie Baldwin, Amanda Glanville, Ben Suffolk, Claire Farnell, Kathryn Graff, Katie Reid, Johnathan Branson, Katy Farrell, Barry Croxford, Shirley Stanley, Rebecca Catchpole, Emma O’Brien, Charlotte Stokes
    Box Office, Sales & Marketing, Operations teams at Arts Centre
  • Warwick Volunteers
    Helen Blunt, Jenny Watson, Emeline Marcelin, Hannah Hodgson, Sarah Newell, Kim Waite and Elise Armoiry
    Warwick Volunteers / Careers and Skills
  • Business Support Team (Warwick Science Park)
    Janette Pallas, Dirk Schafer, Carol Bull, Pauline Brooks, Tim Powell
    Business Ready Programme Team / Minerva Business Angel support team

Global contribution

  • EU Guild Team
    Jan Palmowski, Helen Kelly, Vicky Timms, Jo Ray, Geraldine Mills, Fiona Slater
  • International Conference of Undergraduate Research (ICUR) Team
    Caroline Gibson, Amy Clarke, Emma Barker, Victoria Jelicic
    Institute for Advanced Teaching and Learning (IATL)
  • Neglected Tropical Disease Modelling Consortium
    Dr Deirdre Hollingsworth, Hajnal Farkas, Dr Kat Rock, Dr Lloyd Chapman, Dr Joaquin Prada, Dr Panayiota Touloupou, Dr Ron Crump, Dr Sarah Jervis, Dr Paul Brown, Dr Simon Spencer, Lindsey Clements, Dr Chris Veal, Brendan Spillane, Dr Louise Dyson, Prof Matt Keeling, Dr Orin Courtenay
    Mathematics / Life Sciences / Statistics / Warwick Ventures
  • The History Department's Venice Programme
    Jonathan Davies, Celeste McNamara, Rosa Salzberg, Chiara Croff
    History
  • Unitemps Australia team
    Geraint Llewelyn, Paul Brewster, Jane Kingman, David Colliver, Andy Walker, Ceri Downes, John Naughton, Tibi Parvanov, Brian Wakeham, Adam Long, Emma Durrant, George Marshall, Zara Smyth, Megan Caulfield
    WEG - Unitemps, Finance Office, WEG IT, WEG Marketing
  • Warwick in Africa
    Ruth Dorrell, Sarah Walker, Colin Sparrow, Mary McGrath
    Warwick Mathematics Institute / External Relations

Outstanding team

  • Bursaries, Scholarships & Discretionary Funds Team
    Helen Cherrington, Jacqueline Allison, Laraine Hamilton and Kate Gibbins (until 20/02/2017)
    Academy Office.
  • Campus Presentation Team
    Roger Boxall
  • Campus Security
    John Pitman, Mark Kennell, Mick Parkes, Ed Blunt, Ken Elleman, Samantha Jones
    Campus Security
  • California Project Team
    Ailsa Chambers, Bob Hogg, Sean Hand ,Rachael Barnes, Ally Cowling, Ken Punter, Jacob Langlands
  • Careers Team
    Anne Wilson, Charlie Cunningham, Claire Leslie, James Goodwin, Ray Ryan, Clare Halldron, Sue Johnstone, Chris Manley, David Molyneux, Anna Preston, Siobhan Qadir, Emily Reid, Millie Tissut, Marjorie Walsh, Stephanie Redding, Alison Boffin, Kay Brown, Alison Watson.
    Careers & Skills
  • Careers and Skills Exec Team
    Jenny Hughes, Siobhan Bennett, Rachel Davis, Alison Piper, Stephen Ward, Anne Wilson
    Student Careers and Skills
  • CCSG Agency
    Carl Freelove, David Morris, Rupinder Cremins, Megan Holland, Dom Selby, Cormac Faulkner, Sue Westcott
    CCSG agency (supporting Warwick Conferences, Warwick Print, Warwick Retail, Warwick Sport, Warwick Accommodation, Warwick Art Centre and Warwick Employment Group)
  • CCSG HR Team
    Julie Jeary, Julie Doherty, Lisa Butler, Jennifer Henderson, Ashleigh Parr, Nicky Harris, Michelle Scally, Marsha Hughes
    HR
  • Education and Support Services
    Stephen Hicks, Nicola Glover, Nick Bullen, Nik Frost , Khyati Morjaria, Denise Croft, Therese Lepicard, Kerry Davies
    Life Sciences
  • Engineering Design Team
    Gerard Hunter, Alistair Lawry, Daniel Gibbons, Richard Weston, Andy Clews, Rob Chapman, Annette Ash, Gary Price, Jamie Beck, Jessica Taylor, Michelle Small, Richard Gough, Maria Thornton
    Estates
  • Enhancing the Student Experience Through Collaborative Wellbeing Activities Team
    Gemma Marakas, Lauren Elmore, Nuala Clarke, Becky Woolley, Steve Locke-Wheaton, Rachael Walker, Hannah Hickman, Kieron Punch, Andree Whittaker, Sarah Meharg, Catherine Eaton-Brown, Rhiannon Taylor
    Library / Wellbeing Support Services / Warwick Sport
  • Enrolment Project Team
    Mike Glover, Roger Allinson-French, Jacky Bibb, Lawrie Catt, Paul Cooke, Daniel Coombs, Marianne Davies, Valya Filipova, Jagdeep Gill, Ramkumar Govindaswamy, Louise Gower, Alex A Gray, Andy Gray, Karen Hartfield, Kirandeep Heer, Addam Hepburn, Andrew Higgins, Val Kennedy, Kathryn Laidlaw, Rebecca MacDonald, Rachel Mason, Gareth McConnell, Pat McLanaghan, Sharon Miles, Rachel Millichap, Lewis Morris, Claire O'Leary, Fiona Rushworth, Stuart Stanley, Daniel Stephen, Kuldeep Surana, Lynn Watson, Sarah Wood, Echo Zhou.
    ITS - Student Admin Application Management / Academic Office - SITS Application Management Team, Student Records Management Team, Finance and Funding Team / Student Reception / Office for Global Engagement / Simplify, Collaborate and Deliver.
  • Estates Logistics Team
    Graham Steer, John Bentick, Tim Davies, Suzanne England, Mark Evans, Robert Gamble, Roger Grimes, Colin Howson, Mick Hubbard, Alistair Lawry, Alistair MacIntosh, Karen Markey, Jim Mylott, Steve Silver, Debbie Smith, Alan Warwood, Richard Weston.
    Estates / IT Services / Keep Campus Moving
  • Event Productions
    Anthony Avery, Steve Tyler, Govinder Singh, Nathan Gamble, Tom Langford
    Conference Park and Events / Warwick Arts Centre
  • The Extended Classroom Team
    Amber Thomas, Robert O’Toole, Emma King, Sara Hattersley, Jim Judges, Craig Summerton, Shahid Mahmood, Richard Clay, Russell Boyatt, Jonathan Owen, Kevin Jeffs, Emily Howson, Helen Curtis, Sara Lever, Sophie Cookson, Ross Mackenzie
    IT Services / Learning Development Centre / Library
  • Institutional Teaching and Learning Review Team
    Jill Shaw, Louise Hasler, Mandy Harris, Trisha Bagneki, Trisha Hart
    Teaching Quality / Academic Registrar's Office
  • jobs.ac.uk Sales and Account Coordinators Team
    Robert Hesketh, Bryony Morley, Kerry Walker, Emily Lea, Martina Mallett, Yunlong Zhao, Jeremy Pointer, Gail Koczkowski, Paula Keville, Philip Wong, Ryan Williams, Luke Capitani, Andrea Popovic, Charlotte Newbold, Sam Tariq, Elliot Lascilles, Edward Zhao, Emily Lea, Arun Mahtani, Jodi Shearer
    jobs.ac.uk - Warwick Employment Group
  • Library Facilities Supervisors
    Gaynor Harries, Eva Mussio, Fran Pinches, George Webster, Julie Williams, Kathryn Hawkins, Ken Quinney, Theologia Iliadou, Bryn Meredith, Gaynor Harries, Catherine Johnston, Michael Kimberley, Eve Dashwood, Katja Laug, Atif Shaukat Iqbal, Clare Byrne, Yoonjeong Lee, Susan Ash, Craig Taylor, Joshua Sharman, Anju Chapanera, Spencer Collins, Rachel Ellix, Nathalie Ouaret
    Library
  • Library Teaching and Learning Team
    Tracy Dix, Christine Bradford, Francesca Cornick, Kate Courage, Helen Ireland, Samantha Johnson, Richard Perkins, Helen Riley, Julie Robinson, Christopher Vernon, Lynn Wright
    Library
  • Life Sciences Admissions
    Dr Kevin Purdy, Miriam Gifford, Emma Anderson, David Roper, Rebecca Freeman, Charlotte Moonan, Nikki Glover, Khyati Morjaria, Nik Frost, Mike Youlton, Gemma Barber, Tania Page
    School of Life Sciences / Student Recruitment Outreach and Admissions / External Affairs
  • Team C - Campus Security
    Jacqui Goodman, Stuart Collier , Jason Compton, Colin Hodgkinson, Luke Stokes, Craig Wakelin, Stacey Neale
    Campus Security
  • Residential Life Team
    Shirley Crookes
  • Resource Acquisitions and Digital Access team
    Jan Gogoi, Anne Vincent,Teresa Cliff, Sue Pardon, Sue Pudge, Francesca Meneghetti, Hayley Brooks, Elizabeth Morrison, Carey Gates, Suzanne Powell
    Library
  • RI&S Arts Team
    Liese Perrin, Dave Duncan; Katie Klaassen; Harriet Hine; Colette Kelly
    RI&S
  • RIS Life Sciences support team
    Sybille Kubis-Waller, Sarah Basford, Andrea Howard, Katie Irgin, Sarah Holcroft, Kate Rathbone
    RIS
  • SearchHigher
    Mark Holleran, Sarah Oakley, Henry Timpson, Andrew Cooper, Sarah Brennan, Michael Johnson
    SearchHigher
  • Student Funding Outreach
    Rebecca Ayres, Elaine Moore (until 30/11/2016), Kate Gibbins
    Student Funding, Academic Office
  • The Student Reception
    Louise Gower, Gareth McConnell, Lewis Morris, Lynn Watson, Ramkumar Govindaswamy, Dan Coombs, Kuldeep Surana
    The Student Reception, Warwick Accommodation
  • Teaching and Learning Unit
    Letizia Gramaglia, Megi Cara, Sara Hattersley, Jess Humphreys, Emma King, Jennie Mills, William Rupp, Judith Taylor
    Learning and Development Centre
  • UG recruitment campaign team
    Nicky Ginns, Amy Howes, Keith Gabriel, Jenny Hall, Richard Harrison, Jet Patria, Charlotte Gibbs, Emma Mundy, Ron Warmington, Dave Musson, Jo Clarkson, Claire McCann, Helen Pennack, Ruth Saunders, Alex Boots, Tim Pratt, Adam Flynn
    External Affairs
  • Undergraduate Office
    Annie Simper, Maria Kehr, Shell Moroney
    Economics
  • University Nursery Team
    Debbie Castle, Alison Pettitt, Amber Gill, Amber Liburd, Anna Legiewicz, Astra Wetton, Barbara Ellix, Carole Rawlinson, Claire Richmond, Claire George, Claudia Pitanguy, Deborah Pinkerton, Donna Egan, Gill Wale, Georgeta Radu, Indigo Griffith, Indira Pingkan, Joanna Flowers, Kiah Dooay, Linda Clerkin, Mai Patel, Marie O'Loughlin, Mubeena Kandiyil, Smearah Hussain, Sarah Birrane, Shayda Hussain, Shobana Murugaraman, Steven Bishop, Tracey Windley, Tracy Ennis, Trisha Caves, Vicki Wood, Jonathan Roscoe, Cara MaClure, Emma Wells, Taylor Choyce and Rebecca Hunter.
    Children's Services department - Nursery
  • Warwick Business School Teaching & Learning Support
    Ray Irving, Karen Beard, Karen Borrows, Laura Craddock, Natalia Dale, Stefanie Griffin, David Hopkins, Danny Kelly, Angela Maxwell, Daniel Mills, Christina Paget, Dot Powell, Nick Riley, Jan Sayer, Maria Walker
    Warwick Business School
  • Warwick Print Management Team
    Jo-Ann Withers, Lorna Bagworth, Mark Udall, Craig Smith, Caroline Taylor
    Warwick Print
  • WMG Facilities
    Duncan Curry, Gary White, Gurdip Kahlon, Stuart Inglis, Will Curry , Chris McKissock, James O'Sullivan, Andy Jones, Ian Moore, Mick McGinty, Jordan Anoszczenko, Adrian Dix, John Roberts, Rebekah Dudley
    WMG
  • WMG Fulltime Admissions Team
    Pia Byrne, Raj Purewal, Michelle Hampton, Francesca Williams, Rebecca Meyjes
    WMG

Public engagement

  • The BASE Game
    Chris Key, Georgina Cowley, Lesley Preston, Paul Bradley, Aarifah Sheikh, David Mason, Sheila Woodcock, Ben Reece, Caroline Watt, Lee Griffin
    Finance / WBS / WMG
  • Creative Learning Team at Warwick Arts Centre
    Carly Mee, Lynsey Cullen, Kate Sayer
    Warwick Arts Centre
  • Warwick Antimicrobial Interdisciplinary Centre
    Professor Matt Keeling, Professor Christopher Dowson, Dr Elizabeth Fullam, Professor Elizabeth Wellington, Dr James Covington, Dr Freya Harrison, Dr Antonia Sagona, Professor Kevin Moffat, Dr Robert Spooner, Christopher Thoroughgood, Anna York, Cathy Rowland, Dr Leanne Williams, Dr David Roper, Dr Chandrika Nair, Branagh Crealock-Ashurst
    Life Sciences / Engineering / Chemistry

Research team

  • 3xD Simulation for Intelligent Transportation
    Professor Paul Jennings, Stewart Birrell, Nikki Constant, Gunwant Dhadyalla, Corrina Gibbs, Jakobus Groenewald, Matthew Higgins, Paul Jennings, Carl Johnson, Siddartha Khastgir, Carsten Maple, Andrew Moore, Michelle Small, Jonathan Smith, Darren Woon.
    WMG
  • AMR research group C10
    Prof Chris Dowson, Anita Catherwood, Mandy Dowson, Christopher Dowson, Adrian Lloyd, Christine Lockey, Daniel McFeely, Alvin Teo, Christopher Thoroughgood, Julie Tod, Greg Walkowiak, Anna York, Cathy Rowland, David Roper, Ramya Salimraj, Dom Bellini, Avinash Punekar, Ricky Cain, Katie Smart, Carmina Micelli, Souvik Naskar, Kathryn Maskew
    Life Sciences
  • Biomedical Research Unit in Reproductive Health
    Professor Jan Brosens, Professor Siobhan Quenby, Professor Geraldine Hartshorne, Professor Theo Arvanitis, Dr. Sascha Ott, Dr Shreeya Tewary, Dr Mariam Lokman, Dr Valarmathy Kandavel, Dr Lauren Lacey, Dr Emma Lucas, Dr Pavle Vrljicak, Dr Omar Khan, Mrs Natalie Morri, Mrs Hannah Usher, Ms Kerri Geraghty, Ms Kyah Gibson, Jane Hillen, Lyndsey Prue, Nicola Flint, Angela Polanco, Joanna Clark
    Warwick Medical School / Warwick Manufacturing Group / Department of Computer Science / University Hospital Coventry and Warwickshire (UHCW)
  • Centre for the History of Medicine
    Hilary Marland, Roberta Bivins, Angela Davis, Elise Smith, Claudia Stein, Mathew Thomson, Sheilagh Holmes
    History
  • Departmental Finance Contacts for Open Access
    Andy Kenyon, Fran Jordan, Jennifer Sharp, Sukhi Kaur, Lynn McLean, Margaret Nash, Tracey Moyle, Sue Frankland, Jade Perkins, Sarah Taylor, Taherah Nureen, Kaushalya Rihal, Sheilagh Holmes, Vicki Flower, Lisa Wilberforce, Becky Billing, Vanessa Greenhill, Danny Westley, Janice Denham, Rimandeep Singh, Olivia Garcia-Hernandez
    Finance Office / Centre for Interdisciplinary Methodologies / Chemistry / Department of Computer Science / Economics / Engineering / Life Sciences / Politics and International Studies / Philosophy / Physics / Psychology / History / Sociology / WBS / WMG / WMS / Maths / Statistics
  • E-Repositories Team
    Lindsay Wood, Helen Hewitt, Martin Wakenshaw, Lindsay Green
    Library
  • Number Theory (Mathematics)
    John Cremona, Adam Harper, David Loeffler, Samir Siksek, Damiano Testa
    Mathematics
  • Research Impact Advisory Group
    Professor Richard Aldrich, Professor Andrew Blanks, Dr Mark Bobe, Dr Catherine Cochrane, Mr Quentin Compton-Bishop, Professor Alison Cooley
    Professor Steve Dixon, Professor Stephen Jarvis, Dr Christopher Moran, Professor Sebastian Perrier, Professor Leroy White, Ms Katie Klaassen
    Professor Mark Philp, Professor Peter Scott, Professor Nick Vaughan-Williams, Dr Helen Wheatley
    WBS / WMS / Chemistry / Physics / RIS / Warwick Ventures / RIS / History / Chemistry / Film and TV Studies
  • Warwick Evidence
    Aileen Clarke, Dr Xavier Armoiry, Peter Auguste, Prof Aileen Clarke, Dr Martin Connock, Rachel Court, Kate Evans, Karoline Freeman, Amy Grove, Jason Madan, Prof James Mason, Dr G. J. Melendez-Torres, Dr Hema Mistry, Karoline Munro, Dr Chidozie Nduka, Dr Pam Royle, Prof Paul Sutcliffe, Dr Sian Taylor-Phillips
    WMS / Health Sciences / Clinical Trials Unit

Service Excellence

  • Blythe Valley Innovation Centre
    Mark Homer, Sue Llewellyn, Roz Deacon, Sue Cooke, Camilla Prowse
    Science Park
  • Cafe Library
    Joanna Slebodnik, Miguel De Almeida, Rebecca Cole, Kieran White, Clare Dadzis, Angie Everitt, Carolina Rushton, Rachel Dunn, Elaine Elliott, Harish Kumar Warwick Retail / Café Library
  • Campus Security
    John Pitman, Mark Kennell, Mick Parkes, Ed Blunt, Ken Elleman, Samantha Jones, George Saxon
    Security Services
  • Communications/Post-Project Review Team
    Graham Steer, Steve Walker, Tim Davies, Jonathon Buckingham, Michelle Small, Alan Warwood, Angie Dumper
    Estates
  • Delivered Food & Drinks
    Clive Singleton, Kevin, Edmund, Mark, Dale, Lynne, Keith, Jan, Ding
    Warwick Conference Park and Events
  • Disability Support Personal Safety Alarm Team
    Richard Field, Alan Piper, Despina Weber, Debbie Smith, Mark Kennell, John Pitman, George Saxon
    Campus Security / Estates / Disability Services
  • Finance team at WEG
    Jane Kingman, Christopher Haines, Alicia Calvert, Michelle David
    Warwick Employment Group / Finance
  • Life Sciences Finance
    James Argyle, Susan Frankland, Melanie Grubb, Denise Chadwick, Tina Davies and Ling Fang
    Life Sciences
  • Long Service awards team
    Neelam Raja, Gemma Wild, Nicola Hunt, Nathalie Pattison, Barbara Drew, Laura Anderson, Claire McCann, Jo Evans, Keith Gabriel, Katharine Beer
    HR / Exec Office / Marketing and Communications
  • Managed Print Services
    Jo-Ann Withers, Craig Colledge, Chris Wood, Matt Corbett, Matt Lynch, Mark Finnie, Jas Bhamra
    Warwick Print /IT Services
  • Payroll & Expenses
    Tal Dhaliwal, Stuart Threlkeld, Sally Hicks, Frank Gallacher, June Williamson, Jack Ingaglia, Dee Mistry, Linda Soar, Charlotte Pearson, Sabina Ahmed, Linda Lewis, Julie Carvell
    Human Resources
  • Resource Acquisitions and Digital Access Team
    Jan Gogoi, Anne Vincent, Teresa Cliff, Sue Pardon, Sue Pudge, Francesca Meneghetti, Hayley Brooks, Elizabeth Morrison, Carey Gates, Suzanne Powell Resource Acquisitions and Digital Access
  • Resource Delivery
    Alison Eason, Jude Acton, Alison Eason, Lynn Featherstone, Tina Jewitt, Mary Jones, Linda Simmonds
    Library
  • SAP/OPeRA Admin
    Stuart Miller, Jenny Walton, Holly Evans, Michelle White
    Finance Office - SAP Support & Development
  • School of Engineering cleaning team
    Justyna Ballard, Michelle, Vic, Kath, Kim, Bev, Jose, Hassan, Sam
    Estates (Cleaning Services)
  • Student Enrolment Team
    Andrew Higgins, Roger Allinson-French, Jacky Bibb, Lawrie Catt, Paul Cooke, Daniel Coombs, Marianne Davies, Valya Filipova, Jagdeep Gill, Ramkumar Govindaswamy, Louise Gower, Alex A Gray, Andy Gray, Karen Hartfield, Kirandeep Heer, Addam Hepburn, Andrew Higgins, Val Kennedy, Kathryn Laidlaw, Rebecca MacDonald, Rachel Mason, Gareth McConnell, Pat McLanaghan, Sharon Miles, Rachel Millichap, Lewis Morris, Claire O'Leary, Fiona Rushworth, Stuart Stanley, Daniel Stephen, Kuldeep Surana, Lynn Watson, Sarah Wood, Echo Zhou
    ITS - Student Admin Application Management / Academic Office - SITS Application Management Team / Student Records Management Team / Finance and Funding Team / Student Reception / Office for Global Engagement / Simplify, Collaborate and Deliver.
  • Warwick Conferences RSA
    Andrew Taylor, Ian Williams, Aarti Barnacle, Helen James, Julie Watkins, Anthony Avery, Steve Tyler, Nathan Gamble, Govinder, Nathalie Piper Krop, Louise Budd
    Warwick Conferences Scarman / Event Production / Warwick Conferences Sales Team
  • Warwick Food & Drink
    Ding, Jan and the whole team
    Warwick Food & Drink
  • Warwick Print Design Team
    Mark Udall, Jane Imlah, Geraldine Reidy, Jamie Ward
    Design Team / Warwick Print
  • Warwick Sport Sales and Events Team
    Jessica Green, Jessica Green, Jenny Ball
    Warwick Sport

Student Experience

  • Collaborative Wellbeing Activities Team
    Gemma Marakas, Lauren Elmore, Nuala Clarke, Becky Woolley, Steve Locke-Wheaton, Rachael Walker, Hannah Hickman, Kieron Punch, Andree Whittaker, Sarah Meharg, Catherine Eaton-Brown
    Library /
    Wellbeing Support Services / Warwick Sport
  • Facilities Team
    Margaret Barwick, Kimberley Neal, Nicky Beddows, Fran Pinches, Eva Mussio, George Webster, Julie Williams, Kathryn Hawkins, Theologia Iliadou, Bryn Meredith, Gaynor Harries, Catherine Johnston, Michael Kimberley, Eve Dashwood, Katja Laug, Atif Shaukat Iqbal, Clare Byrne, Yoonjeong Lee, Susan Ash, Craig Taylor, Joshua Sharman, Spencer Collins, Rachel Ellix
    Library
  • The Library's Teaching and Learning Team
    Richard Perkins, Sam Johnson, Helen Ireland, Chris Vernon, Christine Bradford, Lynn Wright, Francesca Cornick, Kate Courage, Helen Riley, Julie Robinson, Tracy Dix
    Library
  • Scholarship Development Programme team
    Dr Jane Bryan, Claire Leslie, Dr Helen Toner
    Law / Student Careers and Skills
  • SLS Laboratory Technicians team
    Gill Scott, Geraldine Keene, Tracy McCusker, David Vaughan, Razia Iqbal, Sophia Gibbs
    Life Sciences
  • The Student Reception
    Gareth McConnell, Louise Gower, Lewis Morris, Lynn Watson, Ramkumar Govindaswamy, Dan Coombs, Kuldeep Surana
    The Student Reception / Warwick Accommodation
  • Student Records Management
    Derek Brandist, Sharon Miles, Sue Went, Eleanor Clarke, Simon Hopkins, Amanda Denny, Louise Poole, Justine Walsh, Mark Prendergast, Sarah Moore, Karine Njoh
    Academic Office
  • Sustainability Champions
    Judith Kilgallon, David Chapman
    Estates
  • Warwick Active Team
    Gemma Morris, Robert Wells, Catherine Eaton-Brown, Ben Nicholson, Shamira Naidu-Young, Alex Rimmer
    Warwick Sport
  • Warwick Volunteers
    Helen Blunt, Sarah Newell, Kim Waite, Hannah Hodgson, Jenny Watson, Emeline Marcelin, Elise Armoiry
    Student Careers & Skills