Skip to main content Skip to navigation

Feedback

In what ways did you hope Polymer Club would help you?( pick all that are relevant) (required)
How successful was Polymer club at helping you acheive this?
How did you find out about Polymer Club?
Are you happy to be contacted by the organisers for improving future events?
Thank you for taking the time to provide feedback.
Privacy notice
The University of Warwick will use your personal data(if provided) in this feedback form for the purposes of improving future events. Your personal data will not be shared or disclosed to any third parties external to the University of Warwick. Your personal data will not be transferred outside of the EEA, will be kept securely by the University of Warwick and will be retained for a period of three months after the 2018 Polymer Club has taken place unless you indicated above that you wish to receive information about future such events. The University of Warwick is the Data Controller of this information and is committed to protecting the rights of individuals in line with Data Protection Legislation. Please visit the Information Commissioner’s Office’s webpages for further information in relation to your rights and the University’s Data Protection webpages for further information about how the University processes your personal data. The University’s Data Protection Officer, A Bajaj, can be contacted through infocompliance@warwick.ac.uk and any requests or complaints should be made in writing to the University’s Data Protection Officer

The University of Warwick is the Data Controller of any information you have entered on this form and is committed to protecting the rights of individuals in line with Data Protection Legislation. The University's Data Protection webpages provide further information on your rights and how the University processes personal data. Please submit any data subject rights requests to infocompliance@warwick.ac.uk or address any complaints or suspected breaches to the University's Data Protection Officer at DPO@warwick.ac.uk.

Spam prevention