Skip to main content

What's on

Get involved on social with our
#activecampus | |

Swimming The latest swim timetable and sauna times (sessions change weekly).

Special events Challenges, tournaments and week long events.

Play or learn with courses and leagues throughout the year.

Opening times

Find your next class or activity:

Already know what you want to do? Book your place now.

clear filters

Monday 12 Feb - Sunday 18 Feb 2018

Show selected | Select all / none
  • Ab Blast
  • Active Families
  • Advanced running
  • Aqua Aerobics
  • Ashtanga Yoga
  • Athletics track
  • Badminton
  • Beginner running
  • Body Attack
  • Body Balance
  • Body Combat
  • Body Pump
  • Boxing Circuits
  • Boxing Fitness and Technique
  • CX Worx
  • Cardio Burn
  • Circuits
  • Climbing
  • Clubs
  • DBands
  • Energising and challenging
  • Fast Track
  • Floorball
  • Football
  • GRIT series
  • HIIT
  • Health and Wellbeing
  • Intermediate running
  • Kettlebells
  • Ladies boxing
  • Legs bums and tums
  • Mental Health Day
  • MetaFit
  • Outdoor Fit
  • PSL Squash
  • Pilates
  • Pop Up Sports
  • Power Circuit
  • Renewal
  • Rock up and Play
  • Running
  • Running and walking
  • SkipFit
  • Soccercise
  • Sociable and fun
  • Special Events
  • Squatrack.4.girls
  • Staff VIBE Cycling
  • Strength and sculpting
  • Studio cycling
  • Swim circuits
  • Swimming
  • Team Warwick
  • Tennis
  • Total Barre
  • UV Events
  • VIBE Cycle
  • VIBE Power
  • VIBE Step
  • Varsity 2018
  • Walking
  • Warwick Girls Can
  • Waterworks
  • Wellbeing walk
  • Yoga
  • Yoga for Boys
  • Zumba
  • Untagged
Help using calendars
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
Feb 12 13 14 15 16 17 18
7:30am - 8:45am Yoga for Men Studio
9am - 10am Volleyball Fitness Desso Hall
9:30am - 10:30am VIBE Step Studio
10:30am - 11:30am Legs, bums & tums Studio
11:30am - 12:30pm Studio cycling Studio
12pm - 1pm Female Cricket Desso Hall
12pm - 12:30pm MetaFit Functional Studio
12:30pm - 1:15pm Staff Boxing Functional Studio
12:30pm - 1:15pm Aqua Aerobics Swimming pool
12:30pm - 1:30pm Yoga Westwood Games Hall
12:30pm - 1:30pm Body Pump™ Studio
12:45pm - 1:30pm Cardio Tennis Indoor courts
4:30pm - 5:30pm Wheelchair Tennis Indoor courts
4:45pm - 5:15pm GRIT series™ Functional Studio
5pm - 6pm Intermediate Run Sports Centre
5pm - 6pm Walking Football Tarkett pitch
5:15pm - 5:45pm CX Worx™ Functional Studio
5:30pm - 6:30pm Yoga Studio
5:30pm - 7:30pm Wheelchair Tennis Indoor courts
5:30pm - 7pm Badminton Desso Hall
5:30pm - 7:30pm Cardio Tennis Indoor courts
5:45pm - 6:45pm Body Combat Functional Studio
6:30pm - 7:30pm Body Attack Studio
7pm - 8pm Boxing Circuits Functional Studio
7:30pm - 8pm MetaFit Studio
7:30pm - 9:30pm Social Play Indoor courts
7:30pm - 9:30pm Tennis Indoor courts
8pm - 9pm Ladies boxing Functional Studio
8:30pm - 10pm Football Sand astro pitch
7:30am - 8:15am Staff VIBE Cycling Studio
8am - 8:30am Students Yoga for Study Humanities Studio
9:15am - 10am Body Pump™ Express Studio
12pm - 2pm Pop-up #ReshapingSport Piazza
12pm - 2pm Pop-up #ReshapingSport Arts Centre Plaza
12pm - 12:30pm Resistance to Stress Westwood Games Hall
12:15pm - 12:45pm Medical School Walk Medical School
12:15pm - 1pm Lunchtime Run University House
12:20pm - 12:50pm CX Worx™ Studio
12:30pm - 1pm Wellbeing Walk Outside library
12:30pm - 1pm Staff GRIT Series™ Functional Studio
12:30pm - 1:30pm Floorball Sand pitch
12:30pm - 1:30pm 7-aside football Tarkett pitch
12:30pm - 1pm No Kit No Problem Westwood Games Hall
12:30pm - 2pm Beginner Volleyball Desso Hall
12:45pm - 1:30pm Cardio Tennis Indoor courts
1pm - 2pm Body Pump™ Studio
1pm - 1:30pm GRIT Series™ Functional Studio
4pm - 5pm Evening Intermediate Run/Jogging with WUAXC Sports Centre
5pm - 6pm Studio cycling Studio
5pm - 6pm Female Football Westwood Games Hall
5pm - 5:30pm Student Movement for Wellbeing and Resilience A030 (Medical School)
5:15pm - 6pm Kettlebells Functional Studio
5:30pm - 6pm Staff Movement for Wellbeing and Resilience A030 (Medical School)
5:30pm - 7pm Football Tarkett pitch
5:30pm - 7pm Badminton Desso hall
5:30pm - 6:30pm Athletics Circuits Main hall
6pm - 7pm Ladies boxing Functional Studio
7pm - 8pm Basketball Desso hall
7pm - 8pm Boxing Fitness & Technique Functional Studio
7pm - 8:30pm Yoga Studio
7pm - 8pm Female Basketball Desso hall
7:30am - 8:15am Staff HIIT Studio
9:30am - 11:30am Social Play Indoor courts
11:30am - 12:30pm Cardio Burn Studio
12pm - 2pm Pop-up Beat the Bear Arts Centre Plaza
12:15pm - 12:45pm Wellbeing Walk University House
12:30pm - 1:15pm Legs, bums & tums Westwood Dance Studio
12:30pm - 1:30pm VIBE Power Studio
1pm - 2pm Track Run with WUAXC Westwood Athletics Track
1pm - 2pm Outdoor Fit Sports Centre (meeting point)
1pm - 1:45pm Kettlebells Functional Studio
1:30pm - 2:30pm Body Balance™ Studio
2:30pm - 3:30pm MetaFit / Core Studio
3:30pm - 4:30pm Ashtanga Yoga Studio
4:30pm - 5:15pm Aqua Aerobics Swimming pool
5pm - 5:30pm Ab Blast Functional Studio
5:30pm - 6:30pm Body Pump™ Studio
5:30pm - 7pm Badminton Westwood Games Hall
5:30pm - 6pm Students Yoga for Study Library 2
5:30pm - 6:30pm Circuits Functional Studio
6pm - 6:30pm Student Yin and Restorative Yoga Library 2
6:30pm - 7:30pm Studio cycling Studio
6:30pm - 7pm CX Worx™ Functional Studio
7pm - 8pm Body Combat Functional Studio
7:30pm - 8:15pm Body Attack Studio
8pm - 8:45pm Staff and Students Yoga Nidra Functional Training Studio
8:45pm - 9:45pm Yoga Relaxation Studio
7:30am - 8:15am Studio Cycling Studio
9:15am - 10am VIBE Step Studio
10am - 10:45am VIBE DBands Studio
11:30am - 12:30pm Body Pump™ Studio
12pm - 1pm 5-aside football Main hall
12:15pm - 1:15pm Lunchtime Run Sports Centre
12:30pm - 1:30pm Pilates Studio
12:30pm - 1:15pm Staff Circuits Functional Studio
12:45pm - 1:30pm Cardio Tennis Indoor courts
5pm - 6pm Athletics Circuits Activity Room
5:15pm - 6pm Swim Circuits Swimming pool
5:30pm - 7pm Football Tarkett pitch
5:30pm - 6:30pm Total Barre Studio
5:30pm - 7pm Volleyball Desso Hall
5:30pm - 7pm Social rugby 4G Astro Pitch
6pm - 7:30pm Rush hockey Water-based pitch
6pm - 7pm Jogging with WUAXC Sports Centre
6pm - 7pm Ladies boxing Functional Studio
6:30pm - 7:30pm Body Balance™ Studio
6:30pm - 7:30pm Cardio Tennis Indoor courts
7pm - 8:30pm Netball Refresher Desso Hall
7pm - 7:30pm CX Worx™ Functional Studio
7:30pm - 8:30pm Body Combat Functional Studio
7:30pm - 9:30pm Tennis Indoor courts
7:45pm - 8:30pm Body Pump™ Studio
8:30pm - 10pm Futsal Desso Hall
9pm - 10pm Basketball Main Hall
7:15am - 8:30am Ashtanga Yoga Studio
7:15am - 7:45am Morning Intermediate Run Sports Centre
9:30am - 10:30am Pilates Studio
10:30am - 11:30am Legs, bums & tums Studio
11:30am - 12:30pm Body Pump™ Studio
12:15pm - 1pm Lunchtime Run University House
12:30pm - 1:30pm Ultimate Frisbee Tarkett Pitch
12:30pm - 1:30pm Volleyball Desso Hall
12:35pm - 1:20pm VIBE Cycling Studio
1pm - 1:45pm Kettlebells Functional Studio
2pm - 3pm Dodgeball Main Hall
4pm - 5pm Football Tarkett pitch
4pm - 5pm MetaFit / Core Studio
4:30pm - 5:30pm Swim Clinic Swimming Pool
5pm - 5:45pm Soccercise Studio
5:15pm - 6:30pm UV Dance Workshop Desso Hall
6pm - 7:30pm Yoga Studio
6pm - 7pm Squash Squash Courts 1&2
7:30pm - 9:30pm Social Play Indoor courts
9:30am - 10:30am Yoga Studio
9:30am - 10:30am Cardio Tennis Indoor courts
9:30am - 11:30am Rock Up & Ride Warwick Sport Reception
10:30am - 11:30am Body Pump™ Studio
11:30am - 12:30pm Body Attack Studio
2:30pm - 4:30pm Wheelchair Tennis Indoor courts
8pm - 9:30pm Volleyball Main Hall
11:30am - 12:30pm Body Pump™ Studio
11:30am - 12:30pm Cardio Tennis Indoor courts
12:30pm - 2:30pm Cricket Desso Hall
3:30pm - 4:30pm VIBE Cycling Studio
4:30pm - 6:30pm Basketball Desso Hall
4:30pm - 5:30pm VIBE Cycling Studio
5:30pm - 6:30pm Zumba Studio
6:30pm - 7:30pm Body Pump™ Studio
7:30pm - 8:30pm Pilates Studio