Skip to main content

Confirming your details are correct

In order to attend a full-time course of study within the UK lasting over 6 months, you will normally require ‘leave to enter’ under Tier 4 of the points-based immigration system (PBS). By completing this form you are confirming that the personal information we hold for you is correct and complete. This information will be used to create a Confirmation of Acceptance for Study (CAS) to enable you to apply for a Tier 4 Visa once you have accepted and met all conditions of your offer.

Please note that you will be required to prove that you have the correct immigration permissions before you will be allowed to enrol on to a course at The University of Warwick. If you are not sure if you require a Tier 4 visa, please visit the International Office’s visa guidance pages.

If you currently hold a Tier 4 visa that was based on a CAS assigned to you by another insitution, you CANNOT use this to enrol at the University of Warwick and you MUST use the CAS from Warwick to apply for permission from the UKBA to study at Warwick. For more advice on the Tier 4 visa application process, please visit the International Office’s tier 4 guidance page.

If you require advice on your immigration status, please contact our Immigration Services Team on immigrationservice@warwick.ac.uk with complete information about your intended course of study and current leave entitlement.

If you are in a position to now confirm that you do require a CAS and that the personal information we hold on you is correct and complete, please complete the form below.
(If you hold more than one offer from Warwick, you should quote the course you are intending to join.)

During the application process you were asked to give details of your previous study to enable the Course Selector for your chosen programme to reach a decision about your suitability for the course. With effect from April 2012 we are required to undertake certain additional checks in accordance with the UK Border Agency policy.

The questions below relate to the five year cap on degree level study in the United Kingdom. For further information on this please visit the International Office’s guidance on this visa rule.

Please answer the following questions to provide us with the required information
Please note, you should answer yes if you have studied towards a Bachelor’s/Master’s/Doctoral degree, HND, HNC or similar. If you did not complete, or have not yet completed, the qualification it must still be declared. You are not required to declare school or college qualifications, for example GCSEs or A levels. If you are unsure whether the qualification is at degree level or higher please answer yes and provide details below.

If you answered yes to Question 2 please provide details of your degree level (or higher) study in the UK
 
Study details 1
 
Study details 2
 
Additional study details

Declarations
 
If you cannot tick all of the boxes above, do not proceed with your submission of this form. In such instances please contact our Immigration Services Team for advice on immigrationservice@warwick.ac.uk.

* indicates a required field
Privacy statement
The data collected on this form will be used to update the record we hold of your application to study at postgraduate level at The University of Warwick and to provide you with a CAS if you firmly accept and meet all conditions of your offer.
Spam protection question

What is two minus one?