WATE and WATE PGR Short and Long lists
Warwick Awards for Teaching Excellence Short List
Gay Fagan, Warwick Medical School
Lorenzo Frigerio, School of Life Sciences
Yvette Hutchison, Theatre and Performance Studies
Mark Johnson, Warwick Business School
Camilla MacLean, Warwick Business School
Kate Mawson, Centre for Professional Education
Nick Phillips, Warwick Manufacturing Group
Michael Scott, Classics and Ancient History
Mark Storey, English and Comparative Literary Studies
Elke Thonnes, Statistics
Long List
Lewis Beer, English and Comparative Literary Studies
Gavin Bell, Physics
Peter Brommer, School of Engineering
Stephen Butterfill, Philosophy
Emma Campbell, Modern Languages and Cultures
Giuliano Castellano, School of Law
David Cooper, Warwick Manufacturing Group
Paul Cuff, Film and Television Studies
Theo Damoulas, Computer Science
Naomi de la Tour, Institute for Advanced Teaching and Learning
Nigel Denton, Warwick Manufacturing Group
Jon Duffy, Physics
Jacqueline Dynes, Centre for Education Studies
Madeleine Findon, Centre for Education Studies
Rebecca Fisher, Global Shakespeare / IATL
Michiel Foulon, Centre for Lifelong Learning
Michael Hammond, Centre for Education Studies
Charlotte Heath-Kelly, Politics and International Studies
Chiyako Hughes, Language Centre
Adam Johansen, Statistics
Rebecca Johnson, Warwick Medical School
Samuel Johnson, Warwick Mathematics Institute
Peter Kimber, School of Engineering
Graeme Knowles, Warwick Manufacturing Group
Georgy Koentges, School of Life Sciences
Maja Korica, Warwick Business School
Georgia Kremmyda, School of Engineering
Zorana Lazic, Statistics
David Lees, School of Modern Languages and Culture
Jonty Leese, Centre for Professional Education
Richard Lillington, School of Engineering
Jude McNabb, Warwick Business School
Alison Morgan, Centre for Professional Education
Michael Mortenson, Warwick Manufacturing Group
Barbara Nastoll, School of Law
Hassan Nizami, School of Law
James Pennington, School of Engineering
Maria do Mar Pereira, Sociology
Charlotte Price, Warwick Business School
Rebecca Reilly-Cooper, Politics and International Studies
Elena Riva, Institute for Advanced Teaching and Learning
Jamie Roebuck, Warwick Medical School
Adam Sanborn, Psychology
Simon Scott, Philosophy
Jörg Seifert, School of Modern Languages and Cultures
Stephen Shapiro, English and Comparative Literary Studies
Karen Simecek, Philosophy
Peter Sims, Economics
Christian Soegaard, Economics
Alexander Stremme, Warwick Business School
Jo Trowsdale, Centre for Education Studies
Ian Tuersley, Warwick Manufacturing Group
Richard Tunstall, Warwick Medical School
Maria Walker, Warwick Business School
Helen Wheatley, Film and Television Studies
Margaux Whiskin, School of Modern Languages and Cultures
Ling Wong, Warwick Medical School
Philip Young, School of Life Sciences
Warwick Awards for Teaching Excellence for Postrgraduates who Teach Short List
Greg Brown, Physics
Tobias Eriksson, Physics
Christiane Görgen, Statistics
Dženeta Karabegović, Politics and International Studies
John Lapage, School of Life Sciences
Rachael Procter, Physics
Lauren Schrock, Warwick Business School
Bex Southwell, School of Life Sciences
Lisa Tilley, Politics and International Studies
Greg Watson, Computer Science
Long List
Kwather Alfasi, Politics and International Studies
Ghasan Asbool, Economics
Thomasin Bailey, English and Comparative Literary Studies
Florian Bouyer, Warwick Mathematics Institute
Birgit Breidenbach, English and Comparative Literary Studies
Andy Burlinson, Warwick Business School
Hui-Pei Cheng, Economics
Henry Crosby, Computer Science
Ilke Dagli, Politics and International Studies
Andy Ferrara, Economics
Antonio Ferraz De Oliveira, Politics and International Studies
Phil Gaydon, Philosophy / Institute for Advanced Teaching and Learning
Lorenzo Genito, Politics and International Studies
Pieralberto Guarniero, Statistics
Jo Harwood, School of Law
Lucy Hatton, Politics and International Studies
Pedro Lemos, Warwick Mathematics Institute
Alex Margaris, Warwick Mathematics Institute
Daniel Onah, Computer Science
Alex Peck, Classics and Ancient History
Iliana Peneva, Warwick Mathematics Institute
Joanna Russell-Cuttell, Sociology
Irina Schumski, Philosophy
Nick Tawn, Statistics
George Turcas, Computer Science
Chara Tzanetaki, Economics
Nelson Yeung, Physics