Coronavirus (Covid-19): Latest updates and information
Skip to main content Skip to navigation

Administrative, Technical, Clerical & Secretarial Staff

NameRole
Adams, Kimberley (Miss)Academic Processes Officer
Alshalmani, Saif Aldin (Mr)Civil Engineering Technician
Anderson, Frances (Mrs)Clerical Assistant
Atify, Fahim (Mr)Senior Civil Engineering Technician
Bains, Dally (Ms)Administrative Assistant
Barker, Darren (Mr)Precision Engineer
Batchelor, Clare (Miss)Admin
Bayliss, Ian (Mr)Research Technician
Boni, Dean (Mr)Projects & Admin Assistant (Engineering Finance Office)
Bromley, Robert (Mr)Precision Engineer
Brown, Iain (Mr)Carpentry Technician
Burge, Vicki (Ms)Undergraduate Admissions Secretary
Burgess, Jacob (Mr)Electronics/Electrical Technician
Canham, Graham (Mr)Photography and Services Technician
Catherwood, James (Mr)Manufacturing Apprentice
Connah, Stephanie
Courtney, Francis (Mr)Sensors Research Technician
Darby, Martyn (Mr)Assistant Technical Services Manager
Downs, Gavin (Mr)Electronics Engineer
Edwards, Robert (Mr)Precision Engineer
Fisk, Katie (Mrs)Finance Assistant
Freemantle, Julie (Ms)Academic and Student Services Manager
Gillespie, Neil (Mr)Senior Civil Engineering Technician
Godfrey, Emma (Dr)Taught Programmes Assistant
Graham, Andrew (Mr)Semiconductor Epitaxy & Power Device Technician
Griffin, Stephen (Mr)Electronics/Electrical Technician
Griffith, Ian (Mr)Electronics Technician
Grimes, Rachel (Mrs)Executive Officer
Hackett, Paul (Mr)Precision Engineer
Hall, Luke (Mr)Placement and Internship Officer
Hamson, Amy (Mrs)Senior Administrative Officer
Harris, Lyn (Mrs)Taught Programmes Assistant
Hatton, Kerrie (Ms)Postgraduate Coordinator
Hedley, Paul (Mr)Assistant Technical Services Manager
Hewson, Mark (Mr)IT Teaching Support Officer
Higgins, William (Mr)Mechanical Stores Supervisor
Hudson, James (Mr)IT Support Analyst
Jelicic, Victoria (Ms)Programme Manager - Humanitarian Engineering
Jones, Steve (Mr)Civil Engineering Technician
Joyce, Charles (Mr)Mechanical Research Technician
Joyce, Olivia (Miss)Administrative Assistant
Kapadia, Rumaanah (Ms)
Lever, Peter (Mr)Web and IT Project Manager
Lewis, Sarah (Mrs)Research Officer
Mackrill, Claire (Mrs)
Maltby, Corinne (Ms)Semiconductor Process Technician
McCourt, Leanne (Ms)Office Manager (ESO)
McFarthing, Mike (Mr)Finance Manager
McQuillan, Ben (Mr)Precision Engineer
Meadows, Jonathan (Mr)Senior Electrical Electronics Technician
Meng, Zhuqing (Mrs)Project Administrator
Mills, Penny (Ms)Taught Programmes Assistant
Millson, Martin (Mr)Design Manager
Morris, Kyle (Mr)Apprentice Chemical Engineering Technician
Mottram, Naomi (Mrs)Energy GRP Administrator
Moyle, Tracey (Miss)Office Manager (Finance)
Nicholson, Marion (Mrs)Postgraduate Administrative Assistant
Padfield, Faye (Mrs)Energy GRP Administrator
Patten, Rose (Mrs)Administrative Assistant
Perez De La Cruz, Jose (Mr)Project Officer
Pillier, John (Mr)Chemical Engineering Facilities Technician
Protheroe, Bailey (Mr)Apprentice Precision Engineer
Ramsay, Shannon (Miss)Apprentice Design Draughtsperson
Reichwein, Marco (Mr)Precision Engineer
Richardson, Clark
Richley, Ashley (Mr)IT Systems Administrator
Rose, Ian (Mr)Health & Safety Officer
Seymour, Adrian (Mr)Buildings & Facilities Manager
Smith, Amy (Mrs)Student Office Administrator
Smith, James (Mr)Engineering store supervisor
Stephenson, Jane (Mrs)
Stokes, Chris (Dr)Research Development Manager
Thompson, Kathryn (Mrs)Student Recruitment Officer
Ukleja, Harry (Mr)IT Assistant
White, Iain (Mr)Workshop Technician
Whitehouse, Caroline (Mrs)Administrative Officer
Whittle, Joel (Mr)Fluid Power Technician
Woods, Rachael (Mrs)Finance Assistant

 

Academic and Research Staff