Skip to main content Skip to navigation

Our People

--departmental staff list--

 
WMG academic staff and principal fellows
 
Professor Lord BhattacharyyaChairman and Founder of WMG
 

Professor


Professor  Theo  ArvanitisProfessor, Head of the Biomedical Informatics, Imaging and Healthcare Technologies Research Group
Professor  Jay  BalProfessorial Teaching Fellow
Professor  Stuart  BarnesDirector of Research Degrees
Professor  Dariusz  CeglarekDirector Lifecycle Management Laboratory; EPSRC Research Chair
Professor  Alan  ChalmersProfessor of Visualisation
Professor  Robin  ClarkProfessor of Practice
Professor  Claire  DavisTata Steel Chair in Thermo-mechanical Processing
Professor  Mehrdad  DianatiProfessor (Autonomous Vehicles)
Professor  Janet  GodsellProfessor of Operations and Supply Chain Strategy
Professor  David  GreenwoodProfessor, Advanced Propulsion Systems
Professor  Robert  HarrisonProfessor of Automation Systems
Professor  Lucy  HoobermanDirector of Digital Media and Innovation
Professor  Paul  JenningsProfessor, Energy and Electrical Systems
Professor  Ken  KendallProfessorial Fellow in Structural Composites
Professor  Kerry  KirwanProfessor, Sustainable Materials and Manufacturing
Professor  Margaret  LowProfessor
Professor  Steven  MaggsProfessorial Teaching Fellow
Professor  Carsten  MapleProfessor of Cyber Systems Engineering
Professor  Richard  McMahonProfessor of Power Electronics
Professor  Tony  McNallyProfessor, International Institute for Nanocomposites Manufacturing (IINM)
Professor  Caroline  MeyerProfessor, Applied Psychology
Professor  Giovanni  MontanaProfessor of Data Science
Dame  Julie  MooreProfessor of Practice
Professor  David  MullinsHead of Department (Interim)
Professor  Kevin  NeaileyDirector of Undergraduate Programmes
Professor  Irene  NgProfessor of Marketing and Service Systems
Professor  Ton  PeijsProfessor of Polymer Processing
Professor  Gordon  SmithProfessorial Fellow
Professor  Tim  WatsonProfessor of Cyber Security
Professor  Mark  WilliamsProduct Evaluation Technologies Group Leader

Associate Professor


Dr  Ed  BrambleyAssociate Professor
Dr  Stuart  ColesAssociate Professor
Dr  Claire  DancerAssociate Professor
Dr  Kurt  DebattistaAssociate Professor
Dr  Ahmet  ErAssociate Professor
Dr  Gregory  GibbonsAssociate Professor
Dr  Matthew  HigginsAssociate Professor
Mr  John  HillAssociate Professor
Dr  Darren  HughesAssociate Professor
Dr  Joshua  IgnatiusAssociate Professor
Dr  Jeffrey  JonesAssociate Professor
Dr  Melanie  LoveridgeAssociate Professor
Dr  James  MarcoReader
Dr  Juliette  SoulardAssociate Professor, Electric Machines
Dr  Prakash  SrirangamAssociate Professor
Dr  Chaoying  WanAssociate Professor

Assistant Professor


Dr  Michael  AuingerAssistant Professor, Materials Modelling and Computation
Dr  Jerome  CharmetAssistant Professor
Dr  Georgios  DespotouAssistant Professor, Health Informatics
Dr  Quang Truong  DinhAssistant Professor
Dr  Mark  ElliottAssistant Professor; Behaviour Change in E Health
Dr  Lukasz  FigielAssistant Professor, Multiscale Modelling of Polymer Nanocomposites
Dr  Dmitry  IsakovAssistant Professor
Dr  John  LowAssistant Professor, Energy for Low Carbon Vehicles
Dr  Joo Hee  OhAssistant Professor
Dr  Tara  SchillerAssistant Professor
Dr  Jason  WarnettAssistant Professor
Dr  Dhammika  WidanalageAssistant Professor

Principal Fellow


Mr  Julian  AmeyActing Director, Professional and Executive Programmes
Dr  David  BottPrincipal Fellow
Dr  David  ClarkPrincipal Fellow
Dr  Robin  DaviesPrincipal Fellow (Alumni)
Dr  Duncan  HinePrincipal Fellow
Dr  Alistair  KeddiePrincipal Fellow
Mr  Christopher  MoirPrincipal Fellow (Economics)
Mr  Paul  RobertsPrincipal Fellow
 

--meet our people--

--You might also be interested in--