Coronavirus (Covid-19): Latest updates and information
Skip to main content Skip to navigation

Our People

--departmental staff list--

Meet WMG's new Executive Chair

Margot James

Margot has had a wide ranging career which has spanned working for the UK Government and as a business woman.

 
WMG staff A-Z
 

Executive Chair

Ms Margot JamesExecutive Chair
 


Ms  Mary   AsanteResearch Assistant

A


Dr  Hadi  AbulrubResearch Fellow - 3D Visualisation
Dr  Iyabo  AdamuSenior Teaching Fellow
Dr  Elijah  AdegokeResearch Fellow
Dr  Sul  AdemiResearch Fellow
Dr  Ali  AhmadSenior Teaching Fellow
Dr  Bilal  AhmadSenior Research Fellow
Dr  Mus'ab  AhmadProject Engineer
Dr  Mujthaba  AhtamadSenior Teaching Fellow
Dr  Lara  Al BotrosResearch Fellow
Dr  Alaa  Al SebaeSenior Teaching Fellow
Dr  Mohammad  Al-AminSenior Teaching Fellow
Dr  Mohannad  AlajlaniSenior Teaching Fellow
Mr  Abdul-Rahman  AlkhanatiWeb Developer
Dr  Walid  AllafiResearch Fellow
Dr  Antony  AllenAssociate Professor
Mrs  Zeinab  AlmowafySoftware Developer
Miss  Ehman  AltafApprentice Technician
Mr  Julian  AmeyPrincipal Fellow
Mr  Mark  Amor-SeganChief Engineer
Mrs  Hannah  AndersonMarketing Officer
Dr  Jane  AndrewsSenior Teaching Fellow
Dr  Olga  AngelopoulouSenior Teaching Fellow
Mrs  Katy  AnglissSenior Teaching Fellow
Professor  Theo  ArvanitisProfessor, Head of the Biomedical Informatics, Imaging and Healthcare Technologies Research Group
Dr  Helen  AscroftSenior Teaching Fellow
Mr  Daniel  AtkinsonProject Engineer (Electrode & Cell Manufacturing)
Dr  Alex  AttridgeProject Manager
Dr  Michael  AuingerAssociate Professor, Materials Modelling and Computation
Dr  Shalini  AwasthiResearch Fellow
Mr  Benjamin  AyreGraduate Trainee Engineer
Dr  Freeha  AzmatSenior Teaching Fellow

B


Mr  Manoj Kumar  BabuSenior Teaching Fellow
Mrs  Joanna  BaileyProject Manager
Dr  Katherine  BaileyPrincipal Engineer
Professor  Jay  BalProfessor
Dr  Kogila  BalakrishnanDirector of Client and Business Development (East Asia)
Mr  David  BaldwinProject Engineer
Mr  Robert  BallLead Engineer
Dr  Adebayo   BamitaleResearch Fellow
Dr  Anup  BaraiAssistant Professor
Mr  Garry  BarnesPrecision Engineer
Dr  Tina  BarnesAssociate Professor
Mr  Hardev  BassanIT Support Analyst
Mr  Kashmir  BassiFacilities Assistant
Mr  Christopher  BaughanTest and Development Enginner
Dr  Richard  BeaumontResearch Fellow
Mr  Joseph  BenjaminApprentice Technician
Miss  Antonia  BetzouTeaching Fellow
Mr  Martin  BiggsManagement Accountant
Mr  Gary  BilsbarrowSenior Teaching Fellow
Mrs  Caroline  BinchMarketing and Communications Executive
Mrs  Deborah  BloomfieldTechnical Projects Co-ordinator
Mr  Vincent  BodinierApplications Programmer for mHealth
Mr  Mark  BonnettSenior Teaching Fellow
Miss  Abi  BothamHR Team Leader
Dr  David  BottPrincipal Fellow
Mr  Hugh  BoyesPrincipal Engineer
Mrs  Karen  BradburySenior Teaching Fellow
Dr  Matthew  BradburyResearch Fellow
Mr  Paul  BradleyHead of Finance Projects
Dr  Ed  BrambleyAssociate Professor
Mr  Nigel  BrennanAssociate Professor
Professor  Naomi  BrookesProfessor of Complex Programme Management
Mr  Richard  BrookesPrincipal Engineer
Mr  Simon  BroomeInnovation Manager
Dr  Ferran  Brosa PlanellaResearch Fellow
Dr  Truong Ngoc Minh  BuiResearch Fellow
Dr  Chiara  BusaProject Engineer
Dr  Ian  ButterworthTechnology Transfer Engineer
Miss  Pia  ByrneSenior Programme Co-ordinator

C


Dr  Lianfang  CaiProject Engineer
Dr  Matthew  CapenerLead Engineer
Miss  Julie  CarderSenior Administration Officer (HR)
Dr  Tanya  CareyAcademic Administrator
Dr  Craig  CarnegieResearch Fellow
Mrs  Debbie  CarterFinance Manager
Mr  Richard  CattonFacilities Assistant
Professor  Dariusz  CeglarekProfessor
Mrs  Eyerusalem  ChakaEngineering Technician
Professor  Alan  ChalmersProfessor of Visualisation
Mr  Pak Hung  ChanGraduate Trainee Engineer
Ms  Ismat  CharlwoodSenior Teaching Fellow in Undergraduate Programme
Mr  Stene  CharmerLead Engineer
Dr  Jerome  CharmetAssociate Professor
Mr  Tony  ChemytshTest Facility Engineer (Pilot Line)
Dr  Chuan   ChengSenior Teaching Fellow
Mrs  Michelle  ChilversHead of Finance Projects
Ms  Agnieszka  ChmaraExecutive Assistant to the Chairman of WMG
Mr  Roshan  ChopraGraduate Management Trainee
Mrs  Kathleen  ChoudharyProject and Administrative Coordinator
Dr  Magdalena  CieslakTeaching Fellow
Professor  Robin  ClarkEducation Director
Dr  Angela  ClarkeAssociate Professor
Mr  Jason  ClarkeProject Engineer
Mr  Zach  ClarkeApprentice Technician
Mr  Ben  CleaverTechnology Enhanced Learning Projects Manager
Miss  Jane  ColemanChief Operating Officer
Dr  Stuart  ColesAssociate Professor
Mr  Edward  CollettEngineering Technician
Miss  Amy  CollinsAcademic Quality Officer
Mrs  Nicola  ConstantChief Finance Officer
Dr  Pedro  Contreras AlbornozLead Engineer
Mr  David  CooperPrecision Engineer
Mr  George  CorfieldLead Engineer - Powertrain Systems
Mrs  Nicole  Craddock- ZhangClient Manager, Professional & Executive Programme
Mrs  Renee  CrouchReceptionist and Clerical Assistant IIPSI
Mr  Scott  CrowtherInnovation Manager
Mr  Philip  CullenSenior Teaching Fellow
Mrs  Rachel  Curno-HillHR Assistant
Miss  Sophie  CurryReceptionist/Clerical Assistant
Mr  Will  CurryFacilities Coordinator
Mr  Alex  CzernianinProject Manager

D


Ms  Christine  D'CruzTeaching and Learning Officer
Dr  Dinesha  DaberaResearch Fellow
Dr  Claire  DancerAssociate Professor
Dr  Abhishek  DasSenior Research Fellow
Dr  Robin  DaviesPrincipal Fellow (Alumni)
Professor  Claire  DavisProfessor
Miss  Emily  DavisSenior Teaching Fellow
Dr  Neil  DavisAssociate Professor
Mrs  Jan  DavisonSenior Teaching Fellow
Dr  Steven  DayTeaching Fellow
Dr  Kurt  DebattistaReader
Mrs  Konstantina  DeeAdministrative Officer - Careers & Employability
Mr  Nigel  DentonSenior Teaching Fellow
Mr  Rinkal  DesaiSenior Teaching Fellow
Dr  Georgios  DespotouAssociate Professor
Mr  Gunwant  DhadyallaChief Engineer
Professor  Mehrdad  DianatiProfessor (Autonomous Vehicles)
Dr  Quang Truong  DinhAssistant Professor
Mr  Shaun  DixonTest Facility Engineer (Batteries)
Mr  Michael  DonnellyProject Engineer
Mrs  Jenny  DonohueProgramme Coordinator
Dr  Valentina  DonzellaAssociate Professor
Miss  Rebecca  DoustResearch and Business Development Officer
Miss  Karen  DownAlumni Co-ordinator
Mr  Martin  DowsonPrincipal Engineer
Dr  Jiaqi  DuanResearch Fellow

E


Mrs  Sue  EavesHR Assistant
Mrs  Claire  EdwardsSenior Accounts Assistant
Mr  Gareth  EdwardsSenior Teaching Fellow
Miss  Sallyann  EdwardsAdministrative Co-ordinator, Institute of Digital Healthcare
Dr  Karim  El-HalouiSenior Teaching Fellow
Dr  Ahmed  El-SaidSenior Teaching Fellow, Logistics and Procurement
Miss  Elizabeth  ElliottTeaching & Learnng Officer
Dr  Mark  ElliottAssociate Professor
Mr  Matthew  ElliottProject Manager
Mr  Christopher  EnglandHead of IT Infastructure and Operations
Dr  Gregory  EpiphaniouAssociate Professor
Dr  Ahmet  ErAssociate Professor
Mr  Onur  ErenInnovation Manager
Dr  Emre  EsenturkResearch Fellow
Mr  Alex  EvansProject Engineer
Mr  Christopher  EvansHead of Technology Enhanced Learning
Mr  Harry  EvansProject Manager
Mr  Ian  EvansSenior Teaching Fellow

F


Ms  Danni  Fagan-ShawPersonal Assistant
Mrs  Julia  FanTeaching & Learning Officer
Dr  Mona  Faraji NiriResearch Fellow
Mrs  Caroline  FarrenUniversity Senior Health and Safety Advisor
Mr  Tejal  FataniaSenior Teaching Fellow
Ms  Catherine  FawcettPostgraduate Recruitment and Marketing Manager
Mr  Jie  FengGraduate Trainee Engineer
Dr  Nessa  Fereshteh SanieeResearch Fellow
Dr  Carlo  FerriResearch Fellow
Dr  Eleni  FiamegkouResearch Fellow
Mr  Kevin  FieldingSenior Teaching Fellow
Dr  Lukasz  FigielAssociate Professor
Mr  Steven  FisherAssociate Professor
Mrs  Nicole  FlanaganStaff Recruitment Officer
Ms  Norhayatie  FormanCyber Security GRP Administrator
Miss  Christine  FosterProject Manager
Dr  Dan  FowlerResearch Fellow
Mr  John  FoxMidlands Future Mobility Programme Director
Mr  Simon  FoxHead of Facilities
Mrs  Wendy  FoxProject Manager
Dr  Pasquale  FranciosaAssociate Professor

G


Miss  Bethany  GalvinFacilities Assistant
Dr  Yang  GaoResearch Fellow
Mrs  Olivia  Garcia- HernandezProject Manager
Mr  Andrew  GardinerSenior Teaching Fellow
Ms  Kath  GarnettAssociate Professor
Mr  Simon  GarwoodInnovation Manager
Mr  Roger  GemmellAssociate Professor
Dr  Laura  GendreResearch Fellow
Mr  Adriaan  GerberPrincipal Engineer
Dr  Iffat  GheyasResearch Fellow
Dr  Gregory  GibbonsReader
Mr  Phil  GibbonsEngineering Technician
Dr  Sophia  GibbsResearch and Business Development Officer
Mrs  Kate  GilliesProgramme Coordinator Professoinal Programmes
Mrs  Rochelle  Gluyas- CainBuildings and Facilities Officer
Professor  Janet  GodsellProfessor of Operations and Supply Chain Strategy
Miss  Katerina  GonosProject Engineer (Polymeric Electrolytes)
Dr  Vannessa  GoodshipPrincipal Research Fellow
Mrs  Catherine  GordonSenior Administrator
Dr  Paul  GowerSenior Teaching Fellow
Dr  Thomas  GrandjeanResearch Fellow
Mr  Darren  GrantPrecision Engineer
Mr  Michael  GreenLaboratory Technician
Professor  David  GreenwoodProfessor, Advanced Propulsion Systems
Mrs  Agata  GresztaProject Engineer
Mr  Edward  GriffinGraduate Trainee Engineer
Mr  Lee  GriffinAssociate Professor
Dr  Jakobus  GroenewaldLead Engineer
Mr  Richard  GrovesProject Engineer
Miss  Caroline  GuestInnovation Manager
Mr  Yihan  GuoTeaching Fellow
Dr  Yufeng  GuoProject Engineer
Dr  Jaipal  GuptaResearch Fellow

H


Mr  Paul  HadlumTest Engineer
Dr  Russell  HallSenior Research Fellow
Mrs  Michelle  HamptonProgramme Coordinator
Mrs  Lisa  HardingHead of Marketing and Communications
Dr  Bostjan  HariProject Engineer
Mr  Andrew  HarrisPrincipal Engineer
Professor  Robert  HarrisonProfessor of Automation Systems
Mr  Tom  HartwellMarketing and Communications Executive
Mr  Dave  HarveySenior Teaching Fellow
Dr  Ivana  HasaAssistant Professor, Advanced Electrochemical Materials
Miss  Georgina  HaslopPersonal Assistant
Miss  Bethany  HaynesEngineering Technician
Dr  Sumit  HazraSenior Research Fellow
Miss  Philippa  HeiglProject Support Officer
Mr  Steve  HeinrichChief Engineer
Mr  Marc  HerringIT Support Analyst
Dr  Stephen  HewittTest Facility Engineer
Dr  Matthew  HigginsAssociate Professor
Mr  Rich  HillIT Support Analyst
Mr  Edward  HodierneApprentice Technician
  Kaleigh   HoganPersonal Assistant
Mr  Justin  HollowayLead Engineer
Miss  Rachael  HolmanEvents and Marketing Executive
Professor  Lucy  HoobermanDirector of Digital Media and Innovation
Dr  Andrew  HoodSenior Teaching Fellow - Cyber Security
Dr  Jim  HooperPrincipal Engineer
Dr  Darren  HughesAssociate Professor
Mr  Malachy  HughesPrecision Engineer
Mr  Mike  HundalHead of Information Technology Systems
Dr  Matthew  HuntResearch Fellow

I


Dr  T   Ibn-MohammedAssistant Professor
Ms  Lucy  InmanTeaching and Learning Officer
Dr  Dmitry  IsakovAssistant Professor
Mr  Oliver  IslesApprentice Technician
Mrs  Hasina  IsmailPersonal Assistant

J


Mrs  Dona  JamesFinance Assistant
Dr  Philip  JemmettProject Officer
Professor  Paul  JenningsProfessor, Energy and Electrical Systems
Miss  Mona  JesriProject Engineer
Mr  Paul  JohnsonTechnical Services Manager
Mrs  Edwina  JonesSenior Teaching Fellow
Dr  Jeffrey  JonesReader
Mr  Matthew  JonesAssociate Professor
Miss  Fran  JordanSenior Accounts Assistant
Mrs  Lee- Rose  JordanProject Manager

K


Dr  Erik  KampertSenior Research Fellow
Dr  Harkamaljot  KandailSenior Teaching Fellow
Miss  Malarvizhi  Kaniappan-ChinnathaiProject Engineer
Dr  Ishwar  Kapoor Research Fellow
Miss  Jasmine  KaurIndustrial Visits Co-ordinator
Miss  Isabel  KayHR Assistant
Mr  John  KeastSenior Teaching Fellow
Dr  Elspeth  KeatingResearch Fellow
Mr  Gavin  KellyFinance Manager
Professor  Ken  KendallProfessor
Dr  Hesam  Khajeh SaeidSenior Teaching Fellow
Dr  Muhammad  KhanSenior Teaching Fellow
Mr  Muhammad  KhanSenior Teaching Fellow
Mr  Siddartha  KhastgirPrincipal Engineer
Mr  Elias  KhimasiaApprentice Technician
Dr  Ozsel  KilincResearch Fellow
Mr  Ercihan  KiraciLead Engineer
Mrs  Victoria  KirbyFinance Manager
Mrs  Alexa  KirkaldySenior Teaching Fellow
Professor  Kerry  KirwanProfessor, Sustainable Materials and Manufacturing
Mr  Piotr  KlinSenior Teaching Fellow
Mr  Graeme  KnowlesReader
Mrs  Nicola  KnowlesAssociate Professor
Mr  Sergey  KonstantinovProject Engineer
Dr  Hiren  KotadiaSenior Research Fellow
Mr  Mihir  KulkarniProject Engineer (Connected & Autonomous Vehicles)
Dr  Nikhil   KumarResearch Fellow, Joining and Characterisation
Mr  Ganesh  Kumar MukilanLead Engineer

L


Dr  Sudakshina  LahiriSenior Research Fellow
Dr  Michael  LainLead Engineer
Dr  Harjinder  LallieAssociate Professor
Mrs  Beverley  LampertPersonal Assistant
Mr  Richard  LaneSenior Engineering Officer
Ms  Madeleine  LangeveldHead of Administration (Teaching and Learning)
Dr  Paul  LansdellInnovation Manager
Ms  Pauline  LapworthProject Manager
Ms  Andrea  LathamAssociate Professor
Dr  Anh Tuan  LeResearch Fellow
Dr  Andrew  LeatherbarrowProject Manager
Dr  Graham  LeeLead Engineer
Mrs  Carine  LewisClient and Business Development Manager
Miss  Jennifer  Lewis SwanPersonal Assistant
Dr  Dezhi  LiSenior Research Fellow
Dr  Di  LiSenior Teaching Fellow (International Business)
Dr  Liuying  LiResearch Fellow
Dr  Zushu  LiReader
Dr  Sarah  Lim Choi KeungSenior Research Fellow
Dr  Jun  LiuResearch Fellow
Dr  Kailong  LiuResearch Fellow
Miss  Yiding  LiuResearch Fellow
Ms  Liubov  LobanovaAcademic Quality Co-ordinator
Dr  Adrian  Lopera-ValleResearch Fellow
Dr  Melanie  LoveridgeAssociate Professor
Dr  John  LowAssociate Professor
Professor  Margaret  LowProfessor
Mr  Christopher  LowersSystems Administrator
Dr  Dawei  LuReader
Mrs  Rebekah  Luck-OwenProgramme Coordinator
Ms  Helen  LuckhurstCDT Administrator
Mr  Ioan  LutasInnovation Manager

M


Dr  Xiao  MaAssociate Professor
Ms  Mairi  MacintyreAssociate Professor
Miss  Faduma  MaddarResearch Fellow
Professor  Steven  MaggsProfessor
Miss  Harkiran  MahalHR Assistant
Dr  Kylash  MakenjiPrincipal Engineer
Mrs  Nazia  MalikSenior Accounts Assistant
Mrs  Morag  MalinsAssociate Professor
Professor  Carsten  MapleProfessor of Cyber Systems Engineering
Professor  James  MarcoProfessor
Dr  Demetris  MarneridesResearch Fellow
Dr  Jane  MarshallAssociate Professor
Dr  Jean  MarshallResearch Fellow
Dr  Paul  MarshallHead of Strategic Partnerships
Dr  Celine  MartinSenior Teaching Fellow
Dr  Maryam  MasoodTeaching Fellow
Dr  Iain  MastersSenior Research Fellow
Mrs  Sabrina  MatonSenior Finance Assistant
Mr  Piotr  MazurkiewiczSenior Teaching Fellow
Dr  Elizabeth  McArdleInnovation Manager
Dr  Andrew  McGordonPrincipal Engineer
Miss  Coral-Rose  McGoughHR Assistant
Mr  Joshua  McIlkennyApprentice Technician
Mr  Alan  McMahonSenior Teaching Fellow
Professor  Richard  McMahonProfessor of Power Electronics
Professor  Tony  McNallyProfessor, International Institute for Nanocomposites Manufacturing (IINM)
Dr  James  MeredithProject Manager
Mrs  Iva  MerrickReceptionist
Professor  Caroline  MeyerProfessor, Applied Psychology
Ms  Rebecca  MeyjesProgramme Co-ordinator
Dr  Bethany  MiddletonResearch Fellow
Dr  Glenn  MilesSenior Teaching Fellow
Mr  Luke  MillageWorkshop Manager
Dr  Paul  MilneProject Manager
Mr  Divyesh  MistryApprentice Technician
Mr  Shumi  MitraFinance Manager
Dr  Tony  MoProject Engineer
Mr  Richard  MoffattSenior Administrative Officer (HR)
Dr  Mokhtar  MohamedProject Engineer
Mr  Christopher  MoirPrincipal Fellow (Economics)
Professor  Giovanni  MontanaProfessor of Data Science
Ms  Joy  MontgomeryPA to the Chair of the Faculty of Science, Engineering and Medicine
Mr  Andrew  MoorePrincipal Engineer
Mr  Ian  MooreFacilities Assistant
Dame  Julie  MooreProfessor of Practice
Miss  Katrina  MoorePostgraduate Recruitment Marketing Officer
Mr  Thomas  MooreApprentice Technician
Dr  Michael  MortensonSenior Teaching Fellow, e-Business Management
Dr  Talar  MoukhtarianResearch Fellow
Mr  Hadi  MoztarzadehSenior Technology Officer
Professor  David  MullinsProfessor
Mrs  Jennie  MurrayTechnology Transfer Engineer
Mrs  Sharon  MurrayTeaching & Learning Officer

N


Dr  Chandrika  NairNetwork Officer
Miss  Vidya  NarayananGraduate Trainee Engineer
Mrs  Helen  NealSenior Teaching Fellow
Mr  Howard  NealSenior Teaching Fellow
Miss  Stacey  NealReceptionist / Clerical Assistant
Mr  Michael  NewtonAssociate Professor
Professor  Irene  NgProfessor of Marketing and Service Systems
Mr  Steve  NicholsPrecision Engineer
Mr  Russell  NobleInnovation Manager
Dr  Danni  NormanProject Engineer
Dr  David  NormanTechnology Transfer Engineer
Mr  Peter  NorrisAssociate Professor
Mr  Michael  NortonPowertrain Build and Test Engineer

O


Mrs  Louise  OddyGraduate Scheme Manager
Dr  Joo  OhAssistant Professor
Ms  Nancy  OlsonSenior Teaching Fellow
Mrs  Alison  OsborneMarketing Manager
Dr  Elizabeth  OselandProject Engineer
Dr  Esra  OzdemirResearch Fellow
Dr  Matthew  OzoemenaResearch Fellow

P


Dr  Arnab  PalitSenior Research Fellow
Ms  India  PalmerTeaching and Learning Officer
Mr  John  PalmerProject Engineer
Mrs  Mita  PanchalProject Officer
Mr  Umang  ParekhTeaching Fellow
Mr  Oliver  ParkerSenior Teaching Fellow
Mr  Zachary  ParkinsonWorkshop Manager
Mrs  Sue  ParrBusiness Development Director (PEP)
Mr  Carlos  Pastor-FernandezSenior Teaching Fellow
Dr  Daniel  PeavoyInnovation Manager
Professor  Ton  PeijsProfessor of Polymer Processing
Ms  Leti  Perez-MartinOverseas Programme Co-ordinator
Mr  Vin  Perry-FrenchProcess Technician
Mr  Nick  PhillipsAssociate Professor
Dr  Martyn  PinfoldAssociate Professor
Professor  Louis  PiperProfessor of Electrochemical Materials
Dr  Mikhail  PoluektovSenior Research Fellow
Mr  David  PontinTeaching Fellow
Mr  Jeff  PrattDirector of UK Battery Industri alisaton Centre
Dr  Daniela  ProprentnerResearch Fellow

Q


Dr  Connie  QianResearch Fellow

R


Dr  Neill  RaathSenior Teaching Fellow
Mrs  Priya  RajuProject Support Officer
Mrs  Bhagavathy  RamachandranSenior Teaching Fellow
Dr  Muhammad  RashidResearch Fellow
Miss  Julie  RawlinsonSenior Programme Coordinator
Mr  Max  RayboneMechanical Technician
Ms  Jayne  RedfernAssociate Professor
Mr  David  ReynoldsSenior Teaching Fellow
Mr  Hugh  ReynoldsSenior Teaching Fellow
Mr  Neil  ReynoldsSenior Research Fellow
Mr  Richard  ReynoldsIT Systems Administrator
Mr  Tony  RichardsonHealth, Safety and Environment Project Lead
Dr  Alex  RidgeResearch Fellow
Mr  Tony  RidlerProject Manager
Dr  Zeina  RihawiSenior Teaching Fellow
Mr  Gareth  RobertsProgramme and Relationship Manager
Mr  John  RobertsFacilities Manager
Mr  Paul  RobertsPrincipal Fellow
Dr  Rui  RodriguesResearch Fellow
Dr  Luis  Rubino de OliveiraResearch Fellow
Dr  Emma  RushforthAssociate Professor
Mrs  Magdalena  Rybak-AdamczewskaSenior Teaching Fellow

S


Mr  Mattea  Said ContiLead Engineer
Mr  Rahiel  SajadFacilities Suppoet Technician
Mr  Nishal  SamarasekeraSenior Teaching Fellow
Miss  Kaleigh  SamsPersonal Assistant
Dr  Sanskar  SanadhyaResearch Fellow
Dr  Rafael  Sanchez CrespoSenior Teaching Fellow (Mechanical Engineering - Dynamic Systems)
Dr  Jonathan  SansomLead Engineer
Miss  Michaela  ScarleSenior Finance Assistant
Dr  Tara  SchillerAssociate Professor
Ms  Lauren  SchrockTeaching Fellow
Mr  Richard  SeagoFacilities Development and Services Director
Dr  Mir  SeyedebrahimiSenior Teaching Fellow
Mr  Mohammad  ShahjalalProject Engineer
Mr  Shubham  SharmaProject Engineer
Dr  Muhammad  SheikhProject Engineer
Mrs  Carla  ShepherdSpoke Manager
Dr  Kai  ShiResearch Fellow
Mrs  Ruth  ShirleyStaff Recruitment Officer
Mrs  Pritpal (Pritti)  ShokerPersonal Assistant
Ms  Diana  ShoreSenior Teaching Fellow
Mr  Chetan  ShroutiProject Manager
Mrs  Helena  SimmondsLead Engineer
Dr  Carl  SlaterSenior Research Fellow
Professor  Gordon  SmithPrincipal Fellow
Mrs  Lorraine  SmithProgramme Coordinator Professoinal Programmes
Dr  Joseph  SmythResearch Fellow
Mr  Jason  SnowAssistant Research Degrees Coordinator
Dr  Matt  SokolaSenior Teaching Fellow
Mr  Matthew  SolomonManagement Accountant
Mrs  Oyekemi  SonugaSenior Finance Assistant
Dr  Juliette  SoulardAssociate Professor, Electric Machines
Dr  Andrew  SparksSenior Teaching Fellow
Mr  Andrew  SpencerPrincipal Engineer (Manufacturing Systems)
Mrs  Trudy  SpencerSenior Teaching Fellow
Mrs  Karolina  SpytekResearch Degrees Coordinator
Dr  Prakash  SrirangamAssociate Professor
Dr  Kim  StansfieldAssociate Professor
Mr  Adrian  StevensProject Engineer
Mr  Darren  StewardsonMaterials Technologist
Mr  Gary  StockerTest Engineer
Mr  Ian  StokerFacilities Manager (National Automotive Innovation Centre)
Mrs  Shirley  SturzakerMarketing and Communications Manager
Dr  Zakiah  SuhaimiResearch Fellow
Mrs  Nicola  SummerfieldProgramme Co-ordinator
Dr  Tianzhu  SunResearch Fellow
Mrs  Ragvinder  SuranaProgramme Administrator
Mr  Malcolm  SwainProject Engineer
Dr  Mark  SwiftHead of SME Programmes
Mr  Matthew  SwiftTechnology Officer (HVM Catapult)
Mr  Adam  SzypulaGraduate Trainee Engineer

T


Dr  Nusrat  TamannaResearch Fellow
Dr  Chaou  TanResearch Fellow
Mr  Fengzai  TangTest Facility Engineer
Mr  Gareth  TaylorProfessional and Executive Programmes Manager
Dr  Scott  TaylorResearch Fellow
Mr  William  TaylorSenior Teaching Fellow
Mr  Arun  ThanikachalamProject Engineer
Dr  Judith  TimmsProject Manager
Mr  Rohin  TitmarshProject Engineer
Mr  Andrew  TonnerClient & Business Development Manager
Dr  Carla  ToroAssociate Professor
Mr  Vahid  TowhidlouProject Engineer
Dr  Maria  TsiamtsouriResearch Fellow
Professor  Ian  TuersleyProfessor

U


Mr  Gideon  UkaegbuProject Support Officer
Mr  Asad   UllahTechnology Transfer Engineer
Miss  Puja  UnadkatGraduate Trainee Engineer
Mrs  Julie  UnderhillFinance Assistant

V


Mr  Andrey  VasilyevProject Engineer
Mr  Alberto  VenturiProject Engineer
Dr  Daniel  VeraSenior Research Fellow
Dr  Farah  Villa LopezTeaching Fellow
Mr  Paolo  VillellaSenior Teaching Fellow
Dr  Timothy  VincentSenior Research Fellow

W


Miss  Louise  WakemanAdministrative Assistant
Dr  Susan  WakenshawSenior Teaching Fellow
Dr  John  WalePrincipal Engineer
Miss  Jessica  WalkerProgramme Coordinator
Mr  Phil  WallProgramme Manager
Mr  John  WallerAssociate Professor
Mrs  Jo  WallingtonProject Officer
Mr  Adam  WaltonLead Engineer
Dr  Chaoying  WanReader
Dr  Jianguo  WangResearch Fellow
Mr  Joseph  WardApprentice Technician
Dr  Jason  WarnettAssistant Professor
Mr  Mohammed  WaseemProject Engineer - Automation
Professor  Tim  WatsonProfessor of Cyber Security
Dr  Adrian  WattSenior Teaching Fellow
Dr  Pamela  WattAssociate Professor
Miss  Rachel  WeareLead Engineer - Structural Composite Manufacturing
Dr  Geoff  WestSenior Research Fellow
Ms  Claire  WheatleyResearch & Business Development Co-ordinator
Mr  Philip  WhiffinProgramme and Project Manager
Mr  Gary  WhiteFacilities Support Technician
Dr  Dhammika  WidanalageAssociate Professor
Ms  Katharine  WiddowsProject Administrator
Ms  Rebecca  WildeSenior Teaching Fellow
Mrs  Nicola  WilkinsonResearch Project Administrator
Mr  David  WilliamsHead of Programme Delivery
Professor  Mark  WilliamsProfessor
Dr  Peter  WilsonResearch Fellow
Mrs  Sarah  WilsonResearch Manager
Mrs  Wendy  WilsonSenior Teaching Fellow
Dr  James  WinnettSenior Research Fellow
Dr  Barry  WinterAssociate Professor
Mr  Michael  WoodResearch Assistant
Mr  Christopher  WoodallLead Engineer
Dr  Roger  WoodmanResearch Fellow
Mr  Darren  WoonTechnical Services Manager
Mr  Martin  WorrallTest Facility Engineer
Mr  David  WrightAssociate Professor
Mr  Malcolm  WyattClient and Business Development Manager

X


Dr  David  XieMarie Sklodowska-Curie Research Fellow

Y


Dr  Zhiming  YanResearch Fellow
Dr  Chek Pin  YangResearch Fellow
Dr  Shanshan  YangE-Learning Developer (IDH)
Dr  Xinliang  YangResearch Fellow
Dr  Yifei  YuSenior Research Fellow

Z


Mr  Hazim  ZainudinProject Engineer - CAV Test Engineer
Dr  Magdalena  ZajaczkowskaSenior Teaching Fellow
Dr  Jiayi  ZhangSoftware Developer
Ms  Teng  ZhangHead of Financial Operations
Miss  Liping  ZhengTeaching Fellow (e-Business and Data Science)
Dr  Frank  ZhouResearch Fellow
 

--meet our people--

--You might also be interested in--