Skip to main content

850 Spectrometer calendar of usage

 

December 2010

Monday

Tuesday

Wednesday

Thursday

Friday

Saturday

Sunday

 

 

1
Ann Dixon
Warwick

2
Ann Dixon
Warwick

3
Stephen Wimperis
Galsgow

4
Stephen Wimperis
Galsgow

5
Stephen Wimperis
Galsgow

6
Stephen Wimperis
Galsgow

7
Stephen Wimperis
Galsgow

8
Stephen Wimperis
Galsgow

9
Stephen Wimperis
Galsgow

10
Stephen Wimperis
Galsgow

11
Stephen Wimperis
Galsgow

12
Stephen Wimperis
Galsgow
C

13
Stephen Wimperis
Galsgow
C

14
Clare Grey
Cambridge

15
Clare Grey
Cambridge

16
Clare Grey
Cambridge

17
Clare Grey
Cambridge

18
Clare Grey
Cambridge

19
Clare Grey
Cambridge

20
Clare Grey
Cambridge

21
Dinu Iuga
FM/
Melinda Duer's
group
Cambridge
FT

22
Dinu Iuga
FM

23
Dinu Iuga
FM

24
Melinda Duer's
group
Cambridge
FT

25
Melinda Duer's
group
Cambridge
FT

26
Melinda Duer's
group
Cambridge
FT

27
David Middleton
Liverpool

28
David Middleton
Liverpool

29
David Middleton
Liverpool

30
David Middleton
Liverpool

31
David Middleton
Liverpool

 

 

November 2010

Monday

Tuesday

Wednesday

Thursday

Friday

Saturday

Sunday

1
Oleg Antzutkin
Warwick

2
Abil Aliev
UCL

3
Abil Aliev
UCL

4
Steven Brown
Warwick

5
Russell Morris
St-Andrews

6
Russell Morris
St-Andrews

7
Russell Morris
St-Andrews

8
Russell Morris
St-Andrews

9
DOR
installation

10
DOR
installation

11
Mark Pfuhl
King's CL

12
Mark Pfuhl
King's CL

13
Mark Pfuhl
King's CL

14
Mark Pfuhl
King's CL

15
Mark Pfuhl
King's CL

16
Bruker
1.3mm probe
testing

17
Bruker
1.3mm probe
testing

18
Clare Grey
Cambridge

19
Clare Grey
Cambridge

20
Clare Grey
Cambridge

21
Clare Grey
Cambridge

22
Clare Grey
Cambridge

23
Clare Grey
Cambridge

24
Clare Grey
Cambridge

25
Steven Brown
Warwick

26
Steven Brown
Warwick

27
Steven Brown
Warwick

28
Steven Brown
Warwick

29
Ann Dixon
Warwick

30
Ann Dixon
Warwick

 

 

 

 

 

October 2010

Monday

Tuesday

Wednesday

Thursday

Friday

Saturday

Sunday

 

 

 

 

1
Melinda Duer's
group
Cambridge

2
Melinda Duer's
group
Cambridge

3
Melinda Duer's
group
Cambridge

4
Dinu Iuga
FM

5
Dinu Iuga
FM

6
Dinu Iuga
FM

7
P. Williamson
Southampton

8
P. Williamson
Southampton

9
P. Williamson
Southampton

10
P. Williamson
Southampton

11
P. Williamson
Southampton

12
P. Williamson
Southampton

13
P. Williamson
Southampton

14
P. Williamson
Southampton

15
P. Williamson
Southampton

16
P. Williamson
Southampton

17
Dinu Iuga
FM

18
Melinda Duer's
group
Cambridge

19
Melinda Duer's
group
Cambridge

20
Melinda Duer's
group
Cambridge

21
Melinda Duer's
group
Cambridge

22
Melinda Duer's
group
Cambridge

23
Melinda Duer's
group
Cambridge

24
Melinda Duer's
group
Cambridge

25
Melinda Duer's
group
Cambridge

26
Oleg Antzutkin
Warwick

27
Oleg Antzutkin
Warwick

28
Oleg Antzutkin
Warwick

29
Oleg Antzutkin
Warwick

30
Oleg Antzutkin
Warwick

31
Oleg Antzutkin
Warwick

September 2010

Monday

Tuesday

Wednesday

Thursday

Friday

Saturday

Sunday

 

 

1
Ray Dupree
Warwick

2
Ray Dupree
Warwick

3
Ray Dupree
Warwick

4
Ray Dupree
Warwick

5
Dinu Iuga
FM

6
Dinu Iuga
FM

7
Dinu Iuga
FM

8
Dinu Iuga
FM

9
Dinu Iuga
FM

10
Dinu Iuga
FM

11
Dinu Iuga
FM

12
Dinu Iuga
FM

13
Abil Aliev
UCL

14
Abil Aliev
UCL

15
Abil Aliev
UCL

16
Abil Aliev
UCL

17
Boyan Bonev
Nottingham

18
Boyan Bonev
Nottingham

19
Boyan Bonev
Nottingham

20
Boyan Bonev
Nottingham

21
Boyan Bonev
Nottingham

22
Boyan Bonev
Nottingham

23
Boyan Bonev
Nottingham

24
Boyan Bonev
Nottingham

25
Boyan Bonev
Nottingham

26
Dinu Iuga
FM

27
Steven Brown
Warwick

28
Steven Brown
Warwick

28
Steven Brown
Warwick

30
Melinda Duer's
group
Cambridge

 

 

 

August 2010

Monday

Tuesday

Wednesday

Thursday

Friday

Saturday

Sunday

 

 

 

 

 

 

1
David Middleton
Liverpool

2
David Middleton
Liverpool

3
David Middleton
Liverpool

4
David Middleton
Liverpool

4
David Middleton
Liverpool

6
David Middleton
Liverpool

7
David Middleton
Liverpool

8
David Middleton
Liverpool

9
David Middleton
Liverpool

10
David Middleton
Liverpool

11
Maintenance
DOR probe

12
Maintenance
DOR probe

13
Maintenance
DOR probe

14
Maintenance
DOR probe

15
Dinu Iuga
FM

23
Ray Dupree
Warwick

17
Ray Dupree
Warwick

18
Harris group
Cardiff

19
Harris group
Cardiff

20
Harris group
Cardiff

21
Harris group
Cardiff

22
Harris group
Cardiff

23
Harris group
Cardiff

24
Sharon Ashbrook's
group
St. Andrews

25
Sharon Ashbrook's
group
St. Andrews

26
Sharon Ashbrook's
group
St. Andrews

27
Sharon Ashbrook's
group
St. Andrews

28
Sharon Ashbrook's
group
St. Andrews

29
Sharon Ashbrook's
group
St. Andrews

30 
Sharon Ashbrook's
group
St. Andrews

 31
Sharon Ashbrook's
group
St. Andrews

 

 

 

 

 

July 2010

Monday

Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
     

1
Stephen Wimperis
Glasgow

2
Stephen Wimperis
Glasgow

3
Stephen Wimperis
Glasgow

4
Stephen Wimperis
Glasgow

5
Stephen Wimperis
Glasgow

6
Stephen Wimperis
Glasgow

7
Stephen Wimperis
Glasgow

8
Sharon Ashbrook's
group
St. Andrews

9
Sharon Ashbrook's
group
St. Andrews

10
Sharon Ashbrook's
group
St. Andrews

11
Sharon Ashbrook's
group
St. Andrews

12
John Hanna
Warwick

13
John Hanna
Warwick

14
John Hanna
Warwick

15
Melinda Duer's
group
Cambridge

16
Melinda Duer's
group
Cambridge

17
Melinda Duer's
group
Cambridge

18
Melinda Duer's
group
Cambridge

19
Melinda Duer's
group
Cambridge

20
Melinda Duer's
group
Cambridge

21
Steven Brown's
group
Warwick

22
Steven Brown's
group
Warwick

23
Steven Brown's
group
Warwick

24
Steven Brown's
group
Warwick

25
Dinu Iuga
FM

26
John Hanna
Warwick

27
John Hanna
Warwick

28
John Hanna
Warwick

29
Jeremy Titman
Nottingham

30
David Middleton
Liverpool

31
David Middleton
Liverpool

 

June 2010 

Monday

Tuesday

Wednesday

Thursday

Friday

Saturday

Sunday

 

1
Dinu Iuga
FM

2
Clare Grey's
group
Cambridge

3
Clare Grey's
group
Cambridge

4
Clare Grey's
group
Cambridge

5
Clare Grey's
group
Cambridge

6
Clare Grey's
group
Cambridge

7
Clare Grey's
group
Cambridge

8
Clare Grey's
group
Cambridge

9
Clare Grey's
group
Cambridge

10
Clare Grey's
group
Cambridge

11
Clare Grey's
group
Cambridge

12
Clare Grey's
group
Cambridge

13
Clare Grey's
group
Cambridge

14
Dinu Iuga
FM

15
Dinu Iuga
FM

16
Mark Smith
Warwick

17
Mark Smith
Warwick

18
Mark Smith
Warwick

19
Mark Smith
Warwick

20
Mark Smith
Warwick

21
Mark Smith
Warwick

22
Mark Smith
Warwick

23
Dinu Iuga
FM

24
Dinu Iuga
FM

25
Dinu Iuga
FM

26
Dinu Iuga
FM

27
Dinu Iuga
FM

28
Stephen Wimperis
Glasgow

29
Stephen Wimperis
Glasgow

30
Stephen Wimperis
Glasgow

 

 

 

 

May 2010 

Monday

Tuesday

Wednesday

Thursday

Friday

Saturday

Sunday

 

 

 

 

 

1
Jeremy Titman
Nottingham

2
Jeremy Titman
Nottingham

3
Jeremy Titman
Nottingham
C

4
Sharon Ashbrook's
group
St. Andrews
FT

5
Sharon Ashbrook's
group
St. Andrews
FT

6
Russell Morris
St Andrew

7
Russell Morris
St Andrew

8
Russell Morris
St Andrew

9
Russell Morris
St Andrew

10
Russell Morris
St Andrew

11
Russell Morris
St Andrew

12
Russell Morris
St Andrew

13
Russell Morris
St Andrew

14
Steven Brown's
group
Warwick

15
Steven Brown's
group
Warwick

16
Steven Brown's
group
Warwick

17
Steven Brown's
group
Warwick

18
Boyan Bonev
Nottingham
FT

19
Dinu Iuga
FM

20
Dinu Iuga
FM

21
Steven Brown's
group
Warwick

22
Steven Brown's
group
Warwick

23
Steven Brown's
group
Warwick

24
Melinda Duer's
group
Cambridge

25
Melinda Duer's
group
Cambridge

26
Melinda Duer's
group
Cambridge

27
Melinda Duer's
group
Cambridge

28
Melinda Duer's
group
Cambridge

29
Melinda Duer's
group
Cambridge

30
Melinda Duer's
group
Cambridge

31
Dinu Iuga
FM

 

 

 

 

 

 

 April 2010

Monday

Tuesday

Wednesday

Thursday

Friday

Saturday

Sunday

 

 

 

1
P. Williamson
Southampton

2
P. Williamson
Southampton

3
P. Williamson
Southampton

4
P. Williamson
Southampton

5
Dinu Iuga
FM

6
Dinu Iuga
FM

7
John Hanna
Warwick

8
John Hanna
Warwick

9
John Hanna
Warwick

10
John Hanna
Warwick

11
John Hanna
Warwick

12
John Hanna
Warwick

13
Steven Brown's
group
Warwick

14
Steven Brown's
group
Warwick

15
Boyan Bonev
Nottingham

16
Boyan Bonev
Nottingham

17
Boyan Bonev
Nottingham

18
Boyan Bonev
Nottingham

19
Mark Smith
Warwick
Fast track

20
Mark Smith
Wrwick
Fast track

21
Jeremy Titman
Nottingham

22
Jeremy Titman
Nottingham

23
Jeremy Titman
Nottingham

24
Jeremy Titman
Nottingham

25
Jeremy Titman
Nottingham

26
Jeremy Titman
Nottingham

27
Jeremy Titman
Nottingham

28
Jeremy Titman
Nottingham

29
Jeremy Titman
Nottingham

30
Jeremy Titman
Nottingham

 

 

 March 2010

Monday

Tuesday

Wednesday

Thursday

Friday

Saturday

Sunday

1
Oleg Antzutkin
Warwick

2
Oleg Antzutkin
Warwick

3
Natalia Karpukhina
London

4
Natalia Karpukhina
London

5
Natalia Karpukhina
London

6
Natalia Karpukhina
London

7
Natalia Karpukhina
London

8
Steven Brown's
group
Warwick

9
Steven Brown's
group
Warwick

10
Steven Brown's
group
Warwick

11
KDM Harris's
group
Cardiff

12
KDM Harris's
group
Cardiff

13
KDM Harris's
group
Cardiff

14
KDM Harris's
group
Cardiff

15
KDM Harris's
group
Cardiff

16
KDM Harris's
group
Cardiff

17
KDM Harris's
group
Cardiff

18
KDM Harris's
group
Cardiff

19
KDM Harris's
group
Cardiff

20
KDM Harris's
group
Cardiff

21
KDM Harris's
group
Cardiff

22
Maintenance

23
Dinu Iuga
FM

24
Dinu Iuga
FM

25
P. Williamson
Southampton

26
P. Williamson
Southampton

27
P. Williamson
Southampton

28
P. Williamson
Southampton

29
P. Williamson
Southampton

30
P. Williamson
Southampton

31
P. Williamson
Southampton

 

 

 

 

February 2010 

Monday

Tuesday

Wednesday

Thursday

Friday

Saturday

Sunday

1
Dinu Iuga
FM

2
Dinu Iuga
FM

3
Sharon Ashbrook's
group
St. Andrews

4
Sharon Ashbrook's
group
St. Andrews

5
Sharon Ashbrook's
group
St. Andrews

6
Sharon Ashbrook's
group
St. Andrews

7
Sharon Ashbrook's
group
St. Andrews

8
Sharon Ashbrook's
group
St. Andrews

9
Sharon Ashbrook's
group
St. Andrews

10
Sharon Ashbrook's
group
St. Andrews

11
Sharon Ashbrook's
group
St. Andrews

12
Diane Holland
Warwick

13
Diane Holland
Warwick

14
Diane Holland
Warwick

15
Diane Holland
Warwick

16
Diane Holland
Warwick

17
Diane Holland
Warwick

18
Diane Holland
Warwick

19
J. Baldus-Becker
Warwick

20
J. Baldus-Becker
Warwick

21
J. Baldus-Becker
Warwick

22
J. Baldus-Becker
Warwick

23
J. Baldus-Becker
Warwick

24
Oleg Antzutkin
Warwick

25
Oleg Antzutkin
Warwick

26
Oleg Antzutkin
Warwick

27
Oleg Antzutkin
Warwick

28
Oleg Antzutkin
Warwick

FT - fast track
C - compensation