Skip to main content Skip to navigation

HQL 2021 Registration

Attending (required)
Terms and Conditions Agreement (required)
Privacy notice

Privacy Notice

In collecting and further processing your personal data [information that relates to you] the University is a controller of your personal data.

We process your personal data for the following purposes of registering, administer and facilitate your attend at the HQL 2021.

The law allows us to process your personal data on the following grounds: (1) Performance of a contact (please see T& Cs) and also (2) Consent – where you have provided health and/or dietary requirements.

Where we rely on your consent to process your personal data you have the right to withdraw consent at any time and if you wish to do so then you will need to contact us at the following email address: H.Bell.1@warwick.ac.uk

We will keep your personal data for upto 3 months after the event has taken place.

You may exercise rights in respect of your personal data.  These are the right of access to it, to rectify inaccurate information, to restrict processing or erase personal data, to object to our processing of it and to transfer it to another controller.  If you wish to exercise a right please contact infocompliance@warwick.ac.uk

If you are concerned about the way we have processed your personal data please let us know and we will investigate those concerns.  You may also contact our Data Protection Officer at dpo@warwick.ac.uk

 If, after we have investigated, you are still concerned you may contact the data protection regulator.  They can be contacted via www.ico.org.uk

 

The University of Warwick is the Data Controller of any information you have entered on this form and is committed to protecting the rights of individuals in line with Data Protection Legislation. The University’s Data Protection webpages provide further information on your rights and how the University processes personal data. Please submit any data subject rights requests to infocompliance@warwick.ac.uk or address any complaints or suspected breaches to the University’s Data Protection Officer at DPO@warwick.ac.uk.

Spam prevention