Skip to main content Skip to navigation

Short courses booking form

Please complete the form to book one of our short courses, press send form and you will be taken to a secure payment page.
Total transaction value: 0 GBP
Please read the Terms and Conditions. (required)
Please read the following statement Pre-registration details (required)
By ticking this box I am giving my explicit consent to be contacted about any future courses, events and news about the University (required)
Privacy notice

The University of Warwick will process your personal data provided in this online registration and/or paper form for the purposes of administering and considering your application as an undergraduate student. The information provided on the application form will also be used to contact you with relevant information in relation to the course and any other further courses, news and events about the University, if you have ticked the relevant box above.

The legal basis for processing this personal data is that it is necessary for the performance of a contract or consent, which is obtained through your submission of this online form.

Your personal data will not be transferred outside of the EEA, will be kept securely by the University of Warwick and will be retained for a period of six years after the completion of your course unless your application is unsuccessful, at which point your personal data will be kept for one year from the point your application is unsuccessful.

The University of Warwick is the Data Controller of this information and is committed to protecting the rights of individuals in line with Data Protection Legislation. Please visit the Information Commissioner’s Office’s webpages for further information in relation to your rights and the University’s Data Protection webpages for further information about how the University processes your personal data. The University’s Data Protection Officer, R Gower, can be contacted through infocompliance@warwick.ac.uk and any requests or complaints should be made in writing to the University’s Data Protection Officer.

The University of Warwick is the Data Controller of any information you have entered on this form and is committed to protecting the rights of individuals in line with Data Protection Legislation. The University’s Data Protection webpages provide further information on your rights and how the University processes personal data. Please submit any data subject rights requests to infocompliance@warwick.ac.uk or address any complaints or suspected breaches to the University’s Data Protection Officer at DPO@warwick.ac.uk.

Spam prevention