Skip to main content

General Railway Workers' Union: Accident benefit, 1901-2

First name Surname Grade Branch Employer Additional info Year of report Ref no
T. Ackers Labourer York N.E. Railway
1901 MSS.127/GR/4/4/2
W. Ackers Drayman London Rd No.2 L&NW Railway
1901 MSS.127/GR/4/4/2
T. Anderton Drayman London Road No.2 L&NW Railway
1902 MSS.127/GR/4/4/2
J. Andrews Drayman Nottingham T. McKay & Co.
1901 MSS.127/GR/4/4/2
F. Armstrong Drayman Rochdale L&Y Railway
1902 MSS.127/GR/4/4/2
J Armstrong Labourer New Shildon N.E. Railway
1901 MSS.127/GR/4/4/2
J. Ashton Shunter and chker Heywood L&Y Railway
1902 MSS.127/GR/4/4/2
W. Aspden Checker Burnley L&Y Railway
1901 MSS.127/GR/4/4/2
S. Astin Drayman Burnley L&Y Railway
1902 MSS.127/GR/4/4/2
J.B. Atkinson Striker West Hartlepool N.E. Railway
1901 MSS.127/GR/4/4/2
J. Bailey Drayman Liverpool Road L&NW Railway
1902 MSS.127/GR/4/4/2
J. Baker Joiner West Hartlepool N.E. Railway
1901 MSS.127/GR/4/4/2
J. Baldock Drayman Ancoats No.1 Midland Railway
1902 MSS.127/GR/4/4/2
J.T. Ball Checker London Rd No.1 L&NW Railway
1901 MSS.127/GR/4/4/2
W. Bannon Loader Liverpool Road L&NW Railway
1901 MSS.127/GR/4/4/2
G. Barber Drayman Ashton & G.B. L&Y Railway
1902 MSS.127/GR/4/4/2
N. Barnes Checker Burnley L&Y Railway
1902 MSS.127/GR/4/4/2
J. Battensby Blacksmith Darlington N.E. Railway
1902 MSS.127/GR/4/4/2
A. Bell Drayman Liverpool Road L&NW Railway
1901 MSS.127/GR/4/4/2
J. Bennett Drayman London Road No.2 L&NW Railway
1902 MSS.127/GR/4/4/2
Ben Berry Drayman Ancoats No.1 Midland Railway
1901 MSS.127/GR/4/4/2
G. Berry Drayman Burnley L&Y Railway
1902 MSS.127/GR/4/4/2
J. Berry Capstanman London Rd No.2 L&NW Railway
1901, 1902 MSS.127/GR/4/4/2
W Betterton Drayman Burnley L&Y Railway
1901 MSS.127/GR/4/4/2
W. Betterton Drayman Burnley L&Y Railway
1902 MSS.127/GR/4/4/2
G. Bevans Stone loader Froghall N.S. Railway
1901, 1902 MSS.127/GR/4/4/2
T. Birch Drayman Liverpool Road L&NW Railway
1902 MSS.127/GR/4/4/2
J.H. Bird Drayman Liverpool Road L&NW Railway
1902 MSS.127/GR/4/4/2
J. Birtles Drayman Liverpool Road L&NW Railway
1901, 1902 MSS.127/GR/4/4/2
W. Birtwistle Horsekeeper Accrington L&Y Railway
1902 MSS.127/GR/4/4/2
W. Bonnett Drayman Onward T. McKay & Co.
1902 MSS.127/GR/4/4/2
J.C. Brewis Carriage painter Heaton N.E. Railway
1902 MSS.127/GR/4/4/2
E. Brindley Wheelman Cauldon Lowe N.S. Railway
1902 MSS.127/GR/4/4/2
E. Brindley Driller Cauldon Lowe N.S. Railway E. Brindley junior 1902 MSS.127/GR/4/4/2
C. Brown Labourer New Shildon N.E. Railway
1901 MSS.127/GR/4/4/2
J.C. Brown Drayman Howley Midland Railway
1901 MSS.127/GR/4/4/2
J.S. Brown Drayman Ashton and G.B. Midland Railway
1901 MSS.127/GR/4/4/2
N. Brown Striker New Shildon N.E. Railway
1902 MSS.127/GR/4/4/2
A. Browne Drayman Onward T. McKay & Co.
1901 MSS.127/GR/4/4/2
A. Buckley Drayman Howley M. Ship Canal Co.
1901, 1902 MSS.127/GR/4/4/2
A. Buckley Drayman London Road No.2 L&NW Railway
1902 MSS.127/GR/4/4/2
J. Buckley Loader London Rd No.1 L&NW Railway
1901 MSS.127/GR/4/4/2
W. Burgess Drayman Onward T. McKay & Co.
1901 MSS.127/GR/4/4/2
D. Burke Drayman Onward T. McKay & Co.
1902 MSS.127/GR/4/4/2
T. Burne Drayman Burnley L&Y Railway
1901 MSS.127/GR/4/4/2
W. Burne Drayman Burnley L&Y Railway
1901 MSS.127/GR/4/4/2
T. Burrows Drayman Burnley L&Y Railway
1902 MSS.127/GR/4/4/2
J.T. Butler Fireman Ancoats No.1 Kendall & Gents
1902 MSS.127/GR/4/4/2
T.H. Cahill Checker Liverpool Road L&NW Railway
1901 MSS.127/GR/4/4/2
J. Calderwood Drayman Burnley L&Y Railway
1901 MSS.127/GR/4/4/2
E. Calvert Labourer York N.E. Railway
1902 MSS.127/GR/4/4/2
G.W. Carr Drayman Salford L&Y Railway
1902 MSS.127/GR/4/4/2
A. Carter Drayman Central T. McKay & Co.
1901 MSS.127/GR/4/4/2
R. Carter Drayman Onward T. McKay & Co.
1902 MSS.127/GR/4/4/2
W. Cartwright Drayman Liverpool Road L&NW Railway
1901, 1902 MSS.127/GR/4/4/2
G. Catchpole Labourer New Shildon N.E. Railway
1902 MSS.127/GR/4/4/2
J. Caughey Porter Blackburn L&Y Railway
1902 MSS.127/GR/4/4/2
W.H. Cave Drayman Ashton and G.B. Midland Railway
1902 MSS.127/GR/4/4/2
E.A. Chaplin Machinist New Shildon N.E. Railway
1901 MSS.127/GR/4/4/2
W. Charlton Drayman Sheffield T. McKay & Co.
1901 MSS.127/GR/4/4/2
G.R. Clapson Foreman Cheshire Lines C.L.C. Railway
1902 MSS.127/GR/4/4/2
J.F. Clare Loader Deansgate No.2 G.N. Railway
1901 MSS.127/GR/4/4/2
A Cleminson Painter New Shildon N.E. Railway
1901 MSS.127/GR/4/4/2
W. Cleveland Sawyer York N.E. Railway
1901 MSS.127/GR/4/4/2
R. Colban Drayman Onward T. McKay & Co.
1902 MSS.127/GR/4/4/2
F. Coleman Platelayer New Cross L.B.&S.C. Railway
1902 MSS.127/GR/4/4/2
E. Coles Drayman Onward T. McKay & Co.
1902 MSS.127/GR/4/4/2
J. Collings Wagonbuilder New Shildon N.E. Railway
1902 MSS.127/GR/4/4/2
J. Collins Wagonwright New Shildon N.E. Railway
1901 MSS.127/GR/4/4/2
M Connell Checker London Rd No.2 L&NW Railway
1901, 1902 MSS.127/GR/4/4/2
D. Constable Joiner York N.E. Railway
1902 MSS.127/GR/4/4/2
G.W. Cooper Fitter New Shildon N.E. Railway
1901 MSS.127/GR/4/4/2
J. Cooper Drayman Central T. McKay & Co.
1902 MSS.127/GR/4/4/2
J. Cooper Drayman London Road No.2 L&NW Railway
1902 MSS.127/GR/4/4/2
John Cooper Drayman London Rd No.2 L&NW Railway
1901 MSS.127/GR/4/4/2
E. Coulson Joiner Gateshead N.E. Railway
1902 MSS.127/GR/4/4/2
J. Cowper Joiner York N.E. Railway
1901 MSS.127/GR/4/4/2
W. Crackles Drayman Ancoats No.1 Midland Railway
1902 MSS.127/GR/4/4/2
W. Cree Machinist New Shildon N.E. Railway
1901 MSS.127/GR/4/4/2
F. Crompton Drayman Salford L&Y Railway
1902 MSS.127/GR/4/4/2
W Dale Drayman Liverpool Road L&NW Railway
1901 MSS.127/GR/4/4/2
G.H. Davis Drayman London Rd No.2 L&NW Railway
1901 MSS.127/GR/4/4/2
J.H. Davis Drayman Burnley L&Y Railway
1902 MSS.127/GR/4/4/2
S Dawson Drayman Ancoats No.1 Midland Railway
1901 MSS.127/GR/4/4/2
R.H. Day Drayman Accrington L&Y Railway
1902 MSS.127/GR/4/4/2
A.W. Denham Boilersmith Darlington N.E. Railway
1902 MSS.127/GR/4/4/2
J. Dewick Drayman Central T. McKay & Co.
1902 MSS.127/GR/4/4/2
C.W. Dickenson Labourer York N.E. Railway
1901 MSS.127/GR/4/4/2
W. Dickenson Drayman Deansgate No.1 G.N. Railway
1901 MSS.127/GR/4/4/2
G.A. Dodd Joiner Gateshead N.E. Railway
1902 MSS.127/GR/4/4/2
H. Drabble Drayman Ashton Midland Railway
1902 MSS.127/GR/4/4/2
W. Dunn Storekeeper New Shildon N.E. Railway
1902 MSS.127/GR/4/4/2
F Dyson Loader London Rd No.2 L&NW Railway
1901 MSS.127/GR/4/4/2
J Early Drayman Ancoats No.1 Midland Railway
1901 MSS.127/GR/4/4/2
J. Eccles Drayman Onward T. McKay & Co.
1902 MSS.127/GR/4/4/2
M.H. Edgar Painter New Shildon N.E. Railway
1901 MSS.127/GR/4/4/2
J. Edge Stone loader Froghall N.S. Railway
1901 MSS.127/GR/4/4/2
W. Edge Labourer Froghall N.S. Railway
1901, 1902 MSS.127/GR/4/4/2
R. Edwards Drayman London Road No.2 L&NW Railway
1902 MSS.127/GR/4/4/2
W. Elliott Drayman Salford L&Y Railway
1901 MSS.127/GR/4/4/2
J. Evans Drayman Onward T. McKay & Co.
1902 MSS.127/GR/4/4/2
T. Evans Drayman Onward T. McKay & Co.
1902 MSS.127/GR/4/4/2
C. Fairey Drayman Burnley L&Y Railway
1902 MSS.127/GR/4/4/2
A.J. Fairy Drayman Burnley L&Y Railway
1901 MSS.127/GR/4/4/2
J. Faulkner Drayman London Rd No.2 Pickford & Co.
1901 MSS.127/GR/4/4/2
J.T. Featherstone Drayman Onward T. McKay & Co.
1901 MSS.127/GR/4/4/2
J.G. Ferguson Labourer New Shildon N.E. Railway
1901 MSS.127/GR/4/4/2
E. Fisk Drayman Onward T. McKay & Co.
1902 MSS.127/GR/4/4/2
J Fitzsimmons Checker Ancoats No.2 Midland Railway
1901 MSS.127/GR/4/4/2
M.E. Fletcher Wagonwright West Hartlepool N.E. Railway
1902 MSS.127/GR/4/4/2
W. Fosken Labourer Darlington N.E. Railway
1902 MSS.127/GR/4/4/2
N. Foulds Drayman Accrington L&Y Railway
1902 MSS.127/GR/4/4/2
E. Foulkes Loader Ancoats No.2 Midland Railway
1901 MSS.127/GR/4/4/2
T. Fowles Drayman London Rd No.2 L&NW Railway
1902 MSS.127/GR/4/4/2
E. Fox Drayman London Road No.2 L&NW Railway
1902 MSS.127/GR/4/4/2
J. Francis Drayman Burnley L&Y Railway
1902 MSS.127/GR/4/4/2
J.R. Francis Drayman Burnley L&Y Railway
1901 MSS.127/GR/4/4/2
J.C. Freeman Drayman Nelson L&Y Railway
1902 MSS.127/GR/4/4/2
J French Stone loader Froghall N.S. Railway
1901 MSS.127/GR/4/4/2
J Garnett Drayman Nelson L&Y Railway
1901 MSS.127/GR/4/4/2
W. Gaunt Drayman London Rd No.2 L&NW Railway
1901 MSS.127/GR/4/4/2
J. Gennochio Drayman Salford L&Y Railway
1902 MSS.127/GR/4/4/2
J Genochio Drayman Salford L&Y Railway
1901 MSS.127/GR/4/4/2
J. Gill Drayman Liverpool Road L&NW Railway
1902 MSS.127/GR/4/4/2
J. Gill Drayman London Road No.2 L&NW Railway
1902 MSS.127/GR/4/4/2
G. Gledden Shunting guard West Hartlepool N.E. Railway
1901 MSS.127/GR/4/4/2
W. Goddard Loader Ancoats No.2 Midland Railway
1902 MSS.127/GR/4/4/2
T. Goldstraw Drayman Onward T. McKay & Co.
1902 MSS.127/GR/4/4/2
R. Greenwood Goods porter Ashton & G. Bridge L&Y Railway
1902 MSS.127/GR/4/4/2
T Greenwood Sheet wrapper Nelson L&Y Railway
1901 MSS.127/GR/4/4/2
G. Grierson Wagonwright New Shildon N.E. Railway
1901 MSS.127/GR/4/4/2
J. Griffiths Drayman Ancoats No.1 Midland Railway
1902 MSS.127/GR/4/4/2
W.J. Griffiths Drayman London Rd No.2 L&NW Railway
1901 MSS.127/GR/4/4/2
P. Hall Drayman Burnley L&Y Railway
1902 MSS.127/GR/4/4/2
P. Hall Drayman Burnley L&Y Railway
1902 MSS.127/GR/4/4/2
T Hall Drayman London Rd No.2 L&NW Railway
1901 MSS.127/GR/4/4/2
J. Hallam Checker London Rd No.1 L&NW Railway
1901 MSS.127/GR/4/4/2
T. Hallam Drayman Onward T. McKay & Co.
1902 MSS.127/GR/4/4/2
A. Hallows Drayman Ashton & G. Bridge J. Pollitt
1902 MSS.127/GR/4/4/2
D. Hamblett Drayman Howley M. Ship Canal Co.
1901 MSS.127/GR/4/4/2
T. Hanlon Loader London Rd No.2 L&NW Railway
1901, 1902 MSS.127/GR/4/4/2
H. Harding Drayman Onward T. McKay & Co.
1902 MSS.127/GR/4/4/2
P. Harding Platelayer New Cross L.B.&S.C. Railway
1902 MSS.127/GR/4/4/2
W. Harris Labourer Froghall N.S. Railway W. Harris senior 1901 MSS.127/GR/4/4/2
J. Harrison Labourer Froghall N.S. Railway
1901 MSS.127/GR/4/4/2
R. Hartley Drayman Burnley L&Y Railway
1902 MSS.127/GR/4/4/2
H. Hatton Checker London Road No.2 L&NW Railway
1902 MSS.127/GR/4/4/2
G. Hayes Drayman Central T. McKay & Co.
1902 MSS.127/GR/4/4/2
A. Hebden Drayman Burnley L&Y Railway
1901 MSS.127/GR/4/4/2
W. Helliwell Drayman Leeds T. McKay & Co.
1901 MSS.127/GR/4/4/2
W. Hemingway Drayman Liverpool Road L&NW Railway
1901, 1902 MSS.127/GR/4/4/2
J. Hesford Loader Liverpool Road L&NW Railway
1901, 1902 MSS.127/GR/4/4/2
T. Hewitt Yardman Liverpool Road L&NW Railway
1901 MSS.127/GR/4/4/2
T. Hewitt Loader Liverpool Road L&NW Railway
1902 MSS.127/GR/4/4/2
P. Hiden Drayman London Rd No.2 L&NW Railway
1901 MSS.127/GR/4/4/2
G. Higgins Horse shunter Ashton and G.B. L&Y Railway
1902 MSS.127/GR/4/4/2
G Hill Joiner York N.E. Railway
1901 MSS.127/GR/4/4/2
W. Hilton Drayman Central T. McKay & Co.
1901 MSS.127/GR/4/4/2
J.W. Hodgson Drayman Howley Midland Railway
1901 MSS.127/GR/4/4/2
W.A. Holder Porter Cheshire Lines Cheshire Lines Railway
1901 MSS.127/GR/4/4/2
P. Holland Drayman Salford L&Y Railway
1901 MSS.127/GR/4/4/2
E.J. Holmes Scalesman London Rd No.2 L&NW Railway
1901 MSS.127/GR/4/4/2
C.A. Hopkins Vanman Dewsbury L&NW Railway
1901 MSS.127/GR/4/4/2
J Hopkinson Drayman Burnley L&Y Railway
1901 MSS.127/GR/4/4/2
M. Horan Labourer New Shildon N.E. Railway
1901 MSS.127/GR/4/4/2
M. Horan Labourer New Shildon N.E. Railway M. Horan senior 1901 MSS.127/GR/4/4/2
R. Horn Drayman Burnley L&Y Railway
1902 MSS.127/GR/4/4/2
T. Horner Platelayer New Cross L.B.&S.C. Railway
1902 MSS.127/GR/4/4/2
W. Horner Labourer New Shildon N.E. Railway
1901 MSS.127/GR/4/4/2
G. Hornshaw Joiner York N.E. Railway
1902 MSS.127/GR/4/4/2
T. Horsfield Drayman London Road No.2 L&NW Railway
1902 MSS.127/GR/4/4/2
A.J. Howard Drayman London Road No.2 L&NW Railway
1902 MSS.127/GR/4/4/2
A. Howarth Drayman Ancoats No.1 Midland Railway
1901 MSS.127/GR/4/4/2
C. Howlett Drayman Onward T. McKay & Co.
1902 MSS.127/GR/4/4/2
J.H. Hughes Loader Liverpool Road L&NW Railway
1901, 1902 MSS.127/GR/4/4/2
P. Hughes Drayman Liverpool Road L&NW Railway
1902 MSS.127/GR/4/4/2
J. Hughlock Goods porter Bolton L&Y Railway
1902 MSS.127/GR/4/4/2
J. Hulmes Drayman London Road No.2 L&NW Railway
1902 MSS.127/GR/4/4/2
A. Humphreys Drayman Salford L&Y Railway
1902 MSS.127/GR/4/4/2
J. Hutchinson Boltmaker New Shildon N.E. Railway
1901 MSS.127/GR/4/4/2
R. Ingham Porter Burnley L&Y Railway
1902 MSS.127/GR/4/4/2
J. Ingledew Wagon builder New Shildon N.E. Railway
1902 MSS.127/GR/4/4/2
T. Ingledew Labourer New Shildon N.E. Railway
1901, 1902 MSS.127/GR/4/4/2
D. Jackson Drayman Ancoats No.2 Midland Railway
1901 MSS.127/GR/4/4/2
T. Jackson Drayman Onward T. McKay & Co.
1902 MSS.127/GR/4/4/2
T. Jackson Capstanman Bolton L&Y Railway
1902 MSS.127/GR/4/4/2
F. James Striker New Shildon N.E. Railway
1901 MSS.127/GR/4/4/2
F.C. James Drayman Nottingham T. McKay & Co.
1902 MSS.127/GR/4/4/2
H. James Striker New Shildon N.E. Railway
1902 MSS.127/GR/4/4/2
J.E. James Drayman Onward T. McKay & Co.
1902 MSS.127/GR/4/4/2
D. Johnson Drayman Burnley L&Y Railway
1902 MSS.127/GR/4/4/2
F. Johnson Drayman Onward T. McKay & Co.
1901 MSS.127/GR/4/4/2
G. Johnson Drayman Ancoats No.1 Midland Railway
1902 MSS.127/GR/4/4/2
J. Johnson Drayman Liverpool Road L&NW Railway
1901, 1902 MSS.127/GR/4/4/2
S. Johnson Joiner York N.E. Railway
1901 MSS.127/GR/4/4/2
G. Jones Drayman Onward T. McKay & Co.
1902 MSS.127/GR/4/4/2
H. Jones Greaser Bolton L&Y Railway
1901 MSS.127/GR/4/4/2
J. Jones Ostler Onward T. McKay & Co.
1902 MSS.127/GR/4/4/2
T. Jones Drayman Central T. McKay & Co.
1902 MSS.127/GR/4/4/2
C. Kelly Goods porter Dewsbury L&Y Railway
1902 MSS.127/GR/4/4/2
J.G. Kennedy Joiner Gateshead N.E. Railway
1902 MSS.127/GR/4/4/2
W. Kent Checker London Rd No.2 L&NW Railway
1901 MSS.127/GR/4/4/2
G. Kidd Quarryman Cauldon Lowe N.S. Railway
1901 MSS.127/GR/4/4/2
W. Kirby Fitter Darlington N.E. Railway
1902 MSS.127/GR/4/4/2
S. Knowles Checker Ashton & G. Bridge L&Y Railway
1902 MSS.127/GR/4/4/2
C. Lamb Porter Burnley L&Y Railway
1902 MSS.127/GR/4/4/2
C. Lamb Goods porter Burnley L&Y Railway
1902 MSS.127/GR/4/4/2
F. Langford Drayman Onward T. McKay & Co.
1902 MSS.127/GR/4/4/2
J. Law Loader Burnley L&Y Railway
1902 MSS.127/GR/4/4/2
P. Lawless Drayman Salford L&Y Railway
1901 MSS.127/GR/4/4/2
W.H. Lawn Joiner York N.E. Railway
1902 MSS.127/GR/4/4/2
F.W. Lee Loader Nottingham L&NW Railway
1902 MSS.127/GR/4/4/2
J. Lee Drayman Salford L&Y Railway
1902 MSS.127/GR/4/4/2
T. Leyland Drayman Burnley L&Y Railway
1902 MSS.127/GR/4/4/2
A. Lloyd Drayman Liverpool Road L&NW Railway
1902 MSS.127/GR/4/4/2
T. Lloyd Furnaceman Horwich L&Y Railway
1902 MSS.127/GR/4/4/2
J.A. Lowe Checker Nottingham L&NW Railway
1901 MSS.127/GR/4/4/2
B. Lowell Stone loader Froghall N.S. Railway
1901 MSS.127/GR/4/4/2
W. Lowndes Drayman Onward T. McKay & Co.
1902 MSS.127/GR/4/4/2
T. Lyall Drayman Onward T. McKay & Co.
1901 MSS.127/GR/4/4/2
W.H. Mallinson Goods checker Burnley L&Y Railway
1902 MSS.127/GR/4/4/2
C. Markhall Drayman Ancoats No.1 Midland Railway
1901, 1902 MSS.127/GR/4/4/2
T. Marsden Drayman Onward T. McKay & Co.
1902 MSS.127/GR/4/4/2
A. Marsh Drayman Ancoats No.1 Midland Railway
1902 MSS.127/GR/4/4/2
J. Mason Smith York N.E. Railway
1901 MSS.127/GR/4/4/2
W. Massey Capstanman Liverpool Road L&NW Railway
1902 MSS.127/GR/4/4/2
R. McGuiness Drayman Liverpool Road L&NW Railway
1901 MSS.127/GR/4/4/2
J McHugh Loader London Rd No.2 L&NW Railway
1901 MSS.127/GR/4/4/2
N. McIntyre Drayman London Road No.2 L&NW Railway
1902 MSS.127/GR/4/4/2
J. McKenna Loader Ancoats No.2 Midland Railway
1901 MSS.127/GR/4/4/2
J.W. McKenna Loader Ancoats No.2 Midland Railway
1902 MSS.127/GR/4/4/2
W.H. McMillan Sheeter and loader Ancoats No.2 Midland Railway
1902 MSS.127/GR/4/4/2
J. McWilliam Drayman Burnley L&Y Railway
1901 MSS.127/GR/4/4/2
J. Mead Drayman Burnley L&Y Railway
1902 MSS.127/GR/4/4/2
J.J. Mills Drayman Liverpool Road L&NW Railway
1901, 1902 MSS.127/GR/4/4/2
E. Mitchell Checker Burnley L&Y Railway
1901, 1902 MSS.127/GR/4/4/2
J.A. Moor Scalesman London Road No.2 L&NW Railway
1902 MSS.127/GR/4/4/2
J.A. Moore Scalesman London Rd No.2 L&NW Railway
1901 MSS.127/GR/4/4/2
R. Moore Drayman Onward T. McKay & Co.
1902 MSS.127/GR/4/4/2
A. Morley Joiner York N.E. Railway
1901 MSS.127/GR/4/4/2
G. Morris Drayman Onward T. McKay & Co.
1902 MSS.127/GR/4/4/2
J. Morrison Drayman Liverpool Road L&NW Railway
1901 MSS.127/GR/4/4/2
J.W. Moss Wagon lifter New Shildon N.E. Railway
1902 MSS.127/GR/4/4/2
T. Murphey Labourer West Brompton J. Annan
1901 MSS.127/GR/4/4/2
T. Nealson Loader Ancoats No.2 Midland Railway
1902 MSS.127/GR/4/4/2
W.E. Newton Checker Onward Great Central Railway
1902 MSS.127/GR/4/4/2
William Noble Machinist New Shildon N.E. Railway
1901 MSS.127/GR/4/4/2
E. Noone Drayman Burnley L&Y Railway
1902 MSS.127/GR/4/4/2
D. Nutley Labourer Brighton L.B. & S.C. Railway
1902 MSS.127/GR/4/4/2
H. Nuttall Checker Accrington L&Y Railway
1901 MSS.127/GR/4/4/2
J. Oakes Horse driver Cauldon Lowe N.S. Railway
1902 MSS.127/GR/4/4/2
J.C. Oldham Drayman London Road No.2 L&NW Railway
1902 MSS.127/GR/4/4/2
C. Olsen Joiner York N.E. Railway
1902 MSS.127/GR/4/4/2
L. Owen Boiler coverer Horwich L&Y Railway
1902 MSS.127/GR/4/4/2
J.W. Parker Labourer York N.E. Railway
1901 MSS.127/GR/4/4/2
R. Parr Drayman Howley M. Ship Canal Co.
1902 MSS.127/GR/4/4/2
H.E. Pass Drayman London Rd No.2 L&NW Railway
1901 MSS.127/GR/4/4/2
W. Passant Drayman Salford L&Y Railway
1901 MSS.127/GR/4/4/2
J. Peacock Porter Burnley L&Y Railway
1902 MSS.127/GR/4/4/2
J. Peacock Porter Burnley L&Y Railway
1902 MSS.127/GR/4/4/2
T. Pearce Drayman Burnley L&Y Railway
1902 MSS.127/GR/4/4/2
J. Pegg Stone loader Froghall N.S. Railway
1902 MSS.127/GR/4/4/2
J. Piggin Drayman Ancoats No.1 Midland Railway
1902 MSS.127/GR/4/4/2
R. Pinder Goods porter Burnley L&Y Railway
1902 MSS.127/GR/4/4/2
T. Pirkis Loader Cheshire Lines C.L.C. Railway
1902 MSS.127/GR/4/4/2
A. Place Machinist New Shildon N.E. Railway
1901, 1902 MSS.127/GR/4/4/2
F. Place Setter-out New Shildon N.E. Railway
1901, 1902 MSS.127/GR/4/4/2
J. Plumb Drayman Deansgate Great N. Railway
1902 MSS.127/GR/4/4/2
S. Pointon Drayman London Rd No.2 L&NW Railway
1901 MSS.127/GR/4/4/2
W. Pollard Drayman Howley M. Ship Canal Co.
1901 MSS.127/GR/4/4/2
H. Pollock Drayman Onward T. McKay & Co.
1902 MSS.127/GR/4/4/2
W. Poole Goods porter Cheshire Lines C.L.C. Railway
1902 MSS.127/GR/4/4/2
W.T. Porritt Joiner York N.E. Railway
1902 MSS.127/GR/4/4/2
H.C. Porter Loader Ancoats No.2 Midland Railway
1902 MSS.127/GR/4/4/2
R.J. Porter Machinist York N.E. Railway
1902 MSS.127/GR/4/4/2
R. Pottage Joiner York N.E. Railway
1901 MSS.127/GR/4/4/2
A.E. Potter Wagon destroyer New Shildon N.E. Railway
1902 MSS.127/GR/4/4/2
G Potter Labourer York N.E. Railway
1901 MSS.127/GR/4/4/2
J.W. Potts Drayman Deansgate G.N. Railway
1902 MSS.127/GR/4/4/2
G. Pounder Wagon builder York N.E. Railway
1901 MSS.127/GR/4/4/2
J. Pounder Joiner York N.E. Railway
1901 MSS.127/GR/4/4/2
W Prest Machinist New Shildon N.E. Railway
1901 MSS.127/GR/4/4/2
T. Preston Drayman Burnley L&Y Railway
1902 MSS.127/GR/4/4/2
T. Purkett Loader Cheshire Lines Cheshire Lines Railway
1901 MSS.127/GR/4/4/2
A.E. Raine Machinist New Shildon N.E. Railway
1902 MSS.127/GR/4/4/2
J. Ratcliffe Checker Liverpool Road L&NW Railway
1902 MSS.127/GR/4/4/2
W. Reason Drayman Leeds T. McKay & Co.
1902 MSS.127/GR/4/4/2
W. Richards Drayman Onward T. McKay & Co.
1902 MSS.127/GR/4/4/2
J Richardson Sawyer York N.E. Railway
1901 MSS.127/GR/4/4/2
R.W. Richmond Wagonwright New Shildon N.E. Railway
1901 MSS.127/GR/4/4/2
J. Riley Stone loader Froghall N.S. Railway
1902 MSS.127/GR/4/4/2
W.H. Riley Sorter London Rd No.2 L&NW Railway
1901 MSS.127/GR/4/4/2
S. Rimmer Drayman London Road No.2 L&NW Railway
1902 MSS.127/GR/4/4/2
John Roberts Foreman Liverpool Road L&NW Railway
1901 MSS.127/GR/4/4/2
C. Robinson Drayman Liverpool Road L&NW Railway
1901, 1902 MSS.127/GR/4/4/2
J. Robinson Woodtipper York N.E. Railway
1901 MSS.127/GR/4/4/2
J. Robinson Labourer York N.E. Railway
1902 MSS.127/GR/4/4/2
J. Robson Joiner Gateshead N.E. Railway
1901 MSS.127/GR/4/4/2
W.J. Roshe Scalesman London Rd No.1 L&NW Railway
1901 MSS.127/GR/4/4/2
J. Rosier Drayman Onward T. McKay & Co.
1902 MSS.127/GR/4/4/2
D. Rowbotham Drayman Ancoats No.1 Midland Railway
1902 MSS.127/GR/4/4/2
J. Rowland Goods porter Burnley L&Y Railway
1902 MSS.127/GR/4/4/2
J. Rush Porter Ancoats No.2 Midland Railway
1901 MSS.127/GR/4/4/2
W. Russon Drayman Onward T. McKay & Co.
1902 MSS.127/GR/4/4/2
G. Ryan Loader Ancoats No.2 Midland Railway
1901 MSS.127/GR/4/4/2
R. Ryder Drayman Ancoats No.1 Midland Railway
1902 MSS.127/GR/4/4/2
J.J. Sainty Loader Liverpool Road L&NW Railway
1901 MSS.127/GR/4/4/2
W.J. Shaw Scaler London Road No.1 L&NW Railway
1902 MSS.127/GR/4/4/2
B. Siddall Drayman Ancoats No.1 Midland Railway
1901 MSS.127/GR/4/4/2
J. Sidebottom Drayman Ancoats No.1 Midland Railway
1901, 1902 MSS.127/GR/4/4/2
W. Simey Joiner York N.E. Railway
1902 MSS.127/GR/4/4/2
C. Simms Drayman Central T. McKay & Co.
1902 MSS.127/GR/4/4/2
T.H. Singleton Drayman Ashton & G. Bridge Great N. Railway
1902 MSS.127/GR/4/4/2
J. Skellern Drayman Salford L&Y Railway
1901 MSS.127/GR/4/4/2
Enoch Slater Drayman Nelson L&Y Railway
1901, 1902 MSS.127/GR/4/4/2
J. Slater Joiner York N.E. Railway
1902 MSS.127/GR/4/4/2
W. Smare Engine fitter Darlington N.E. Railway
1902 MSS.127/GR/4/4/2
F. Smith Drayman Knott Mill M. Ship Canal Co.
1901 MSS.127/GR/4/4/2
W.H. Smith Labourer York N.E. Railway
1901 MSS.127/GR/4/4/2
J. Spark Wheel turner Gateshead N.E. Railway
1902 MSS.127/GR/4/4/2
T. Spilsbury Drayman Onward T. McKay & Co.
1902 MSS.127/GR/4/4/2
Thomas Stansfield Capstanman Rochdale L&Y Railway
1901, 1902 MSS.127/GR/4/4/2
J. Stanway Horsekeeper Onward T. McKay & Co.
1902 MSS.127/GR/4/4/2
A. Stockton Drayman London Road No.2 L&NW Railway
1902 MSS.127/GR/4/4/2
H. Sturdy Drayman Burnley L&Y Railway
1901 MSS.127/GR/4/4/2
T.H. Sturgess Warehouseman Liverpool Road L&NW Railway
1902 MSS.127/GR/4/4/2
W. Suter Wagon builder York N.E. Railway
1901 MSS.127/GR/4/4/2
G. Sutton Drayman Burnley L&Y Railway
1902 MSS.127/GR/4/4/2
G. Sutton Checker London Road No.1 L&NW Railway
1902 MSS.127/GR/4/4/2
R. Swain Drayman Onward T. McKay & Co.
1902 MSS.127/GR/4/4/2
G. Targett Drayman Salford L&Y Railway
1901 MSS.127/GR/4/4/2
J.F. Tarren Drayman Burnley L&Y Railway
1902 MSS.127/GR/4/4/2
T.W. Tarren Drayman Burnley L&Y Railway
1901, 1902 MSS.127/GR/4/4/2
W. Tayleure Ironworker York N.E. Railway
1902 MSS.127/GR/4/4/2
H Taylor Drayman London Rd No.2 L&NW Railway
1901, 1902 MSS.127/GR/4/4/2
J Taylor Drayman London Rd No.2 L&NW Railway
1901 MSS.127/GR/4/4/2
R.S. Taylor Joiner York N.E. Railway
1902 MSS.127/GR/4/4/2
S. Taylor Drayman London Rd No.2 L&NW Railway
1901 MSS.127/GR/4/4/2
W Taylor Drayman Ashton & G.B. L&Y Railway
1901 MSS.127/GR/4/4/2
W.T. Taylor Drayman Burnley L&Y Railway
1902 MSS.127/GR/4/4/2
W.H. Thompson Drayman London Road No.2 L&NW Railway
1902 MSS.127/GR/4/4/2
J. Threlfall Drayman Burnley L&Y Railway
1901, 1902 MSS.127/GR/4/4/2
G. Tideswell Quarryman Cauldon Lowe N.S. Railway
1902 MSS.127/GR/4/4/2
L. Tomblin Drayman Burnley L&Y Railway
1902 MSS.127/GR/4/4/2
L.W.J. Tomblin Drayman Burnley L&Y Railway
1901 MSS.127/GR/4/4/2
W. Tomkinson Drayman Salford L&Y Railway
1902 MSS.127/GR/4/4/2
G. Tomlin Machinist York N.E. Railway
1902 MSS.127/GR/4/4/2
J.W. Tommons Capstanman London Rd No.2 L&NW Railway
1901 MSS.127/GR/4/4/2
J. Trafford Drayman Ancoats No.1 Midland Railway
1901 MSS.127/GR/4/4/2
C.E. Trevelyan Drayman London Rd No.2 L&NW Railway
1901 MSS.127/GR/4/4/2
J. Turner Drayman Onward T. McKay & Co.
1901, 1902 MSS.127/GR/4/4/2
W.H. Tyler Drayman Ancoats No.1 Midland Railway
1902 MSS.127/GR/4/4/2
G. Unsworth Stone loader Froghall N.S. Railway
1902 MSS.127/GR/4/4/2
E. Vernham Horse keeper Ancoats No.1 Midland Railway
1902 MSS.127/GR/4/4/2
G. Vester Carriage builder York N.E. Railway
1902 MSS.127/GR/4/4/2
A. Vickerstaff Drayman Ancoats No.1 Midland Railway
1902 MSS.127/GR/4/4/2
A. Waddington Checker Burnley L&Y Railway
1901, 1902 MSS.127/GR/4/4/2
J. Wainwright Stageman London Rd No.2 L&NW Railway
1901 MSS.127/GR/4/4/2
A. Walker Drayman Deansgate Great N. Railway
1902 MSS.127/GR/4/4/2
J.W. Walker Labourer York N.E. Railway
1902 MSS.127/GR/4/4/2
H. Walton Checker Nelson L&Y Railway
1901 MSS.127/GR/4/4/2
J.T. Walton Sheeter Nelson L&Y Railway
1901 MSS.127/GR/4/4/2
J.W. Walton Drayman London Rd No.2 Pickford & Co.
1901 MSS.127/GR/4/4/2
G.E. Ward Wagon builder York N.E. Railway
1902 MSS.127/GR/4/4/2
J. Warrington Drayman Onward T. McKay & Co.
1902 MSS.127/GR/4/4/2
T. Wearmouth Engine fitter Darlington N.E. Railway
1902 MSS.127/GR/4/4/2
L. Webb Checker Liverpool Road L&NW Railway
1902 MSS.127/GR/4/4/2
R.H. Wells Joiner York N.E. Railway
1902 MSS.127/GR/4/4/2
G.E. Weston Drayman Dewsbury L&Y Railway
1901 MSS.127/GR/4/4/2
J. White Loader Deansgate No.1 G.N. Railway
1901 MSS.127/GR/4/4/2
H. Whittaker Drayman Ancoats No.1 Midland Railway
1901 MSS.127/GR/4/4/2
G. Wilcock Drayman Salford L&Y Railway
1901, 1902 MSS.127/GR/4/4/2
W. Williamson Drayman Liverpool Road L&NW Railway
1901 MSS.127/GR/4/4/2
G.H. Wills Drayman Sheffield T. McKay & Co.
1901, 1902 MSS.127/GR/4/4/2
J.E. Wilson Goods porter Cheshire Lines C.L.C. Railway
1902 MSS.127/GR/4/4/2
W. Wilson Drayman Deansgate No.1 G.N. Railway
1901 MSS.127/GR/4/4/2
T. Winspear Machinist York N.E. Railway
1901 MSS.127/GR/4/4/2
J. Wood Ganger Croydon L.B. & S.C. Railway
1901 MSS.127/GR/4/4/2
J.T. Wood Drayman Onward T. McKay & Co.
1902 MSS.127/GR/4/4/2
T. Woodward Drayman Burnley L&Y Railway
1902 MSS.127/GR/4/4/2
T. Woodward Drayman Burnley L&Y Railway
1902 MSS.127/GR/4/4/2
T Worsley Drayman Onward T. McKay & Co.
1901 MSS.127/GR/4/4/2
J. Wright Joiner Gateshead N.E. Railway
1902 MSS.127/GR/4/4/2
J.W. Wright Drayman Deansgate G.N. Railway
1902 MSS.127/GR/4/4/2
S. Wright Drayman Salford L&Y Railway
1901 MSS.127/GR/4/4/2
W. Yapp Drayman Liverpool Road L&NW Railway
1902 MSS.127/GR/4/4/2
A.E. Yates Drayman London Rd No.2 L&NW Railway
1901 MSS.127/GR/4/4/2